Talk:Quests: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Quests and jobs need to be checked for charisma and intelligence requirement, already fixed few.") |
(Introducing table refactor) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Quests and jobs need to be checked for charisma and intelligence requirement, already fixed few. | Quests and jobs need to be checked for charisma and intelligence requirement, already fixed few. | ||
^Please use quadruple tildas to sign your messages. | |||
[[User:Paco|Paco]] ([[User talk:Paco|talk]]) 16:20, 27 June 2022 (CEST) | |||
==Refactor== | |||
I want to refactor this page into a table. Here's a preview for the Hub quests. | |||
[[User:Paco|Paco]] ([[User talk:Paco|talk]]) 16:20, 27 June 2022 (CEST) | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" | |||
!Name | |||
!Requirements | |||
!Difficulty | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[No Child Left Behind]] | |||
|Probably none | |||
|None | |||
|Triggers meet and greet with [[Hub]] merchants | |||
|- | |||
|[[A Light in the Darkness]] | |||
|Non-negative karma to start quest.<br>Level 3 to finish quest. | |||
|None | |||
|Lets you take on other detective quests. | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Lonely Hunting Camp]] | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[An Explosive Situation]] | |||
|Level 6 | |||
|None except death by dialog | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Miniquests_in_various_towns|Bring a shovel to Dan]] | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
|Mini-quest. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Far Go Scout]] | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
|[[Starting Location]] quest. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fuzzy Painting for Risto]] | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
|Broken. | |||
|- | |||
|[[To Open Pandora's Box]] | |||
|Unknown | |||
|None | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Iguana Pete's Missing Son]] | |||
|CH 3 or higher | |||
|None | |||
|Only one chance to do the dialogue options correctly to get this quest started. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Investigate for the Sad Wife]] | |||
|IN 3 or higher | |||
|None | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Into the Great Wide Open]] | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hello City]] | |||
|IN 3 or higher | |||
|None | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Anguished Man]] | |||
|wip | |||
|None | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Old Traditions]] | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ol' Yeller]] | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
|There are 2 ways to solve this. | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Gun Runner Delivery]] | |||
|Whatever it takes for Gun Runners to give you this kind of job. | |||
|None | |||
|It's only related to Hub because it's a potential destination. | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Wasteland Band]] | |||
|IN 3 or higher | |||
|None | |||
|Better rewards for characters with 10 IN, 10 CH and 100% Speech. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Water Merchant Contracts]] | |||
|Speech 60% or higher<br>Indeterminate charisma | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Water for the World]] | |||
|Unknown | |||
|None | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Restore Hope to a Sad Farmer]] | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Easy | |||
|Best to turn in for rewards when your [[Close Combat]] is 285% or 286%. | |||
|- | |||
|[[You Call This Soup?]] | |||
|IN 4 or higher<br>CH 4 or higher | |||
|None | |||
|Raises max [[HP]] by 2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Crafting contracts for Kali Kalune]] | |||
|[[Profession: Gunsmith (Small Guns)]] level 2<br>[[Profession: Armorer]] level 1 | |||
|None | |||
|Best if you prepare all the things she wants in advance. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Who Will You Become?]] | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
|Prepare all the things she wants in advance. | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Great American Heist]] | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mark of the Wanderer]] | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Unknown, but requires combat | |||
| | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 16:20, 27 June 2022
Quests and jobs need to be checked for charisma and intelligence requirement, already fixed few.
^Please use quadruple tildas to sign your messages. Paco (talk) 16:20, 27 June 2022 (CEST)
Refactor
I want to refactor this page into a table. Here's a preview for the Hub quests. Paco (talk) 16:20, 27 June 2022 (CEST)
Name | Requirements | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
No Child Left Behind | Probably none | None | Triggers meet and greet with Hub merchants |
A Light in the Darkness | Non-negative karma to start quest. Level 3 to finish quest. |
None | Lets you take on other detective quests. |
The Lonely Hunting Camp | Unknown | Unknown | |
An Explosive Situation | Level 6 | None except death by dialog | |
Bring a shovel to Dan | None | None | Mini-quest. |
Far Go Scout | None | None | Starting Location quest. |
Fuzzy Painting for Risto | None | None | Broken. |
To Open Pandora's Box | Unknown | None | |
Iguana Pete's Missing Son | CH 3 or higher | None | Only one chance to do the dialogue options correctly to get this quest started. |
Investigate for the Sad Wife | IN 3 or higher | None | |
Into the Great Wide Open | None | None | |
Hello City | IN 3 or higher | None | |
The Anguished Man | wip | None | |
Old Traditions | None | None | |
Ol' Yeller | None | None | There are 2 ways to solve this. |
The Gun Runner Delivery | Whatever it takes for Gun Runners to give you this kind of job. | None | It's only related to Hub because it's a potential destination. |
The Wasteland Band | IN 3 or higher | None | Better rewards for characters with 10 IN, 10 CH and 100% Speech. |
Water Merchant Contracts | Speech 60% or higher Indeterminate charisma |
Unknown | |
Water for the World | Unknown | None | |
Restore Hope to a Sad Farmer | Unknown | Easy | Best to turn in for rewards when your Close Combat is 285% or 286%. |
You Call This Soup? | IN 4 or higher CH 4 or higher |
None | Raises max HP by 2 |
Crafting contracts for Kali Kalune | Profession: Gunsmith (Small Guns) level 2 Profession: Armorer level 1 |
None | Best if you prepare all the things she wants in advance. |
Who Will You Become? | None | None | Prepare all the things she wants in advance. |
The Great American Heist | Unknown | Unknown | |
Mark of the Wanderer | Unknown | Unknown, but requires combat |