Nuka Cola Truck: Difference between revisions

From FOnline: Reloaded Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "Here, you find a truck flipped over in the middle of the desert. It was likely used to transport Nuka-Cola bottles in its heyday, hence the large "Nuka Cola" logo. <br> There ...")
 
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
Here, you find a truck flipped over in the middle of the desert. It was likely used to transport Nuka-Cola bottles in its heyday, hence the large "Nuka Cola" logo. <br>
Here, you find a truck flipped over at the bus stop. It was likely used to transport Nuka-Cola bottles in its heyday, hence the large "Nuka Cola" logo. <br>
There is still one intact crate found beside the truck. The truck was probably crashed by Lumpy, a ghoul who appears in Fallout.
There is still two intact crate found beside the truck. The truck was probably crashed by Lumpy, a ghoul who appears in Fallout.
 
There is centaur, if it attack you, kill it.


== Loot ==
== Loot ==
The crate can be searched for a predefined number of bottle caps, which is affected directly by the player's Luck.
The crates can be searched for a predefined number of [[Nuka-Cola]] bottles ~24.


<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>


'''Truck loot:'''
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center"
!Luck
!# of Bottle caps
|-
| 1
| 1
|-
|-
| 2
| 32
|-
|-
| 3
| 105
|-
|-
| 4
| 298
|-
|-
| 5
| 730
|-
|-
| 6
| 1 645
|-
|-
| 7
| 2 976
|-
|-
| 8
| 5 709
|-
|-
| 9
| 8 443
|-
|-
| 10
| 10 765
|-
|-
|}






[[File:NukaColaTruck.png|thumb|Nuka Cola Truck.]]
[[File:NukaColaTruck.jpg|thumb|Nuka Cola Truck.]]

Revision as of 04:16, 28 September 2013

Here, you find a truck flipped over at the bus stop. It was likely used to transport Nuka-Cola bottles in its heyday, hence the large "Nuka Cola" logo.
There is still two intact crate found beside the truck. The truck was probably crashed by Lumpy, a ghoul who appears in Fallout.

There is centaur, if it attack you, kill it.

Loot

The crates can be searched for a predefined number of Nuka-Cola bottles ~24.





Nuka Cola Truck.