Category:Ammunition: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Ammunition is needed to make your weapon able to shoot at various targets. Quite useful. This page lists all the different types of ammunition used in FOn...") |
Prof. Torr (talk | contribs) m (Added a note on what's in the category, collapsed the table.) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[ | This category contains articles on various types of [[ammunition]] that can be found in-game. | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! For more information, click the "Expand" button. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{|align="center" class="sortable wikitable" | |||
!AMMO | |||
![[AC modifier|AC mod]] | |||
![[DR modifier|DR mod]] | |||
![[Damage adj|DMG adj]] | |||
!PROFESSION | |||
!TOOLS | |||
|- | |||
|[[.223 FMJ]] | |||
| -20 | |||
| -30 | |||
|1/1 | |||
|Small Guns 2<br />or Big Guns 2 | |||
|[[Workbench]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[.44 Magnum FMJ]] | |||
|0 | |||
| -20 | |||
|4/3 | |||
|Small Guns 1 | |||
|[[Workbench]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[.44 Magnum JHP]] | |||
|0 | |||
|20 | |||
|2/1 | |||
|None | |||
|[[Workbench]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[.45 Caliber]] | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1/1 | |||
|None | |||
|[[Workbench]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[10mm AP]] | |||
|0 | |||
| -35 | |||
|6/7 | |||
|Small Guns 1 | |||
|[[Workbench]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[10mm JHP]] | |||
|0 | |||
|30 | |||
|2/1 | |||
|None | |||
|[[Workbench]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[12 ga. EMP Shotgun Shells]] | |||
| -10 | |||
| -40 | |||
|3/2 | |||
|Small Guns 2 | |||
|[[Workbench]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[12 ga. Flechette Shotgun Shells]] | |||
| -40 | |||
| -20 | |||
|3/4 | |||
|Small Guns 2 | |||
|[[Workbench]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[12 ga. Shotgun Shells]] | |||
| -10 | |||
|10 | |||
|3/2 | |||
|None | |||
|[[Workbench]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[12 ga. Slug Shotgun Shells]] | |||
| -10 | |||
| -25 | |||
|1/1 | |||
|Small Guns 1 | |||
|[[Workbench]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[14mm AP]] | |||
|0 | |||
| -50 | |||
|1/1 | |||
|Small Guns 2 | |||
|[[Workbench]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[2mm EC]] | |||
| -30 | |||
| -20 | |||
|3/2 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[4.7mm Caseless]] | |||
| -5 | |||
| -15 | |||
|3/2 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[40mm Grenade]] | |||
|0 | |||
| -15 | |||
|1/1 | |||
|Small Guns 1 | |||
|[[Workbench]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[5mm AP]] | |||
|0 | |||
| -35 | |||
|2/3 | |||
|Small Guns 2<br /> or Big Guns 2 | |||
|[[Workbench]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[5mm JHP]] | |||
|0 | |||
|40 | |||
|2/1 | |||
|Small Guns 1<br /> or Big Guns 1 | |||
|[[Workbench]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[7.62mm]] | |||
| -5 | |||
| -10 | |||
|12/10 | |||
|Small Guns 2<br /> or Big Guns 2 | |||
|[[Workbench]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[9mm]] | |||
|0 | |||
|10 | |||
|1/2 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[9mm ball]] | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1/1 | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|[[BB's]] | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1/1 | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|[[Explosive Rocket]] | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1/1 | |||
|Big Guns 1 | |||
|[[Workbench]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rocket AP]] | |||
| -15 | |||
| -25 | |||
|1/1 | |||
|Big Guns 2 | |||
|[[Advanced Workbench]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Flamethrower Fuel]] | |||
| -20 | |||
|25 | |||
|1/1 | |||
|None | |||
|[[Workbench]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Flamethrower Fuel MKII]] | |||
| -20 | |||
|0 | |||
|1/1 | |||
|Big Guns 2 | |||
|[[Workbench]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[HN AP Needler Cartridge]] | |||
| -35 | |||
|0 | |||
|3/2 | |||
|Small Guns 2<br />or Doctor 2 | |||
|[[Advanced Workbench]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[HN Needler Cartridge]] | |||
| -35 | |||
|0 | |||
|1/1 | |||
|Small Guns 2<br />or Doctor 2 | |||
|[[Workbench]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Howitzer Shells]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Micro Fusion Cell]] | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1/1 | |||
|Energy Expert 2 | |||
|[[Advanced Workbench]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Small Energy Cell]] | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1/1 | |||
|None | |||
|[[Workbench]] | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Combat gear]] |
Latest revision as of 16:16, 30 April 2015
This category contains articles on various types of ammunition that can be found in-game.
For more information, click the "Expand" button. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Pages in category "Ammunition"
The following 30 pages are in this category, out of 30 total.