Category:Ammunition: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Ammunition is needed to make your weapon able to shoot at various targets. Quite useful. This page lists all the different types of ammunition used in FOn...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
This page lists all the different types of [[Ammo|ammunition]] used in [[FOnline: Reloaded]]. | This page lists all the different types of [[Ammo|ammunition]] used in [[FOnline: Reloaded]]. | ||
Some types of [[ammo]] can be used in more than one type of [[weapon]], and some weapons can use more than one type of [[ammo]], for instance Armor Piercing or Jacketed Hollow Point rounds. | Some types of [[ammo]] can be used in more than one type of [[weapon]], and some weapons can use more than one type of [[ammo]], for instance Armor Piercing or Jacketed Hollow Point rounds. | ||
{|align="center" class="sortable wikitable" | |||
!AMMO | |||
![[AC modifier|AC mod]] | |||
![[DR modifier|DR mod]] | |||
![[Damage adj|DMG adj]] | |||
!PROFESSION | |||
!WORKBENCH | |||
|- | |||
|[[.223 FMJ]] | |||
| -20 | |||
| -30 | |||
|1/1 | |||
|Small Guns 2,<br />or Big Guns 2 | |||
|Regular | |||
|- | |||
|[[.44 Magnum FMJ]] | |||
|0 | |||
| -20 | |||
|4/3 | |||
|Small Guns 1 | |||
|Regular | |||
|- | |||
|[[.44 Magnum JHP]] | |||
|0 | |||
|20 | |||
|2/1 | |||
|None | |||
|Regular | |||
|- | |||
|[[.45 Caliber]] | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1/1 | |||
|None | |||
|Regular | |||
|- | |||
|[[10mm AP]] | |||
|0 | |||
| -35 | |||
|6/7 | |||
|Small Guns 1 | |||
|Regular | |||
|- | |||
|[[10mm JHP]] | |||
|0 | |||
|30 | |||
|2/1 | |||
|None | |||
|Regular | |||
|- | |||
|[[12 ga. EMP Shotgun Shells]] | |||
|todo | |||
|todo | |||
|todo | |||
|todo | |||
|todo | |||
|- | |||
|[[12 ga. Flechette Shotgun Shells]] | |||
|todo | |||
|todo | |||
|todo | |||
|todo | |||
|todo | |||
|- | |||
|[[12 ga. Shotgun Shells]] | |||
|todo | |||
|todo | |||
|todo | |||
|todo | |||
|todo | |||
|} |
Revision as of 08:25, 2 March 2014
Ammunition is needed to make your weapon able to shoot at various targets. Quite useful.
This page lists all the different types of ammunition used in FOnline: Reloaded. Some types of ammo can be used in more than one type of weapon, and some weapons can use more than one type of ammo, for instance Armor Piercing or Jacketed Hollow Point rounds.
AMMO | AC mod | DR mod | DMG adj | PROFESSION | WORKBENCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
.223 FMJ | -20 | -30 | 1/1 | Small Guns 2, or Big Guns 2 |
Regular |
.44 Magnum FMJ | 0 | -20 | 4/3 | Small Guns 1 | Regular |
.44 Magnum JHP | 0 | 20 | 2/1 | None | Regular |
.45 Caliber | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | None | Regular |
10mm AP | 0 | -35 | 6/7 | Small Guns 1 | Regular |
10mm JHP | 0 | 30 | 2/1 | None | Regular |
12 ga. EMP Shotgun Shells | todo | todo | todo | todo | todo |
12 ga. Flechette Shotgun Shells | todo | todo | todo | todo | todo |
12 ga. Shotgun Shells | todo | todo | todo | todo | todo |
Pages in category "Ammunition"
The following 30 pages are in this category, out of 30 total.