Lighter: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Prof. Torr (talk | contribs) m (Removed Category:Miscellaneous Items.) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 30%; float:right; clear:right; margin: 16px;" | ||
| | ! colspan="2" | Lighter | ||
| | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="2" | [[File:Zip1.png]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | colspan="2" | A silver butane lighter, in good condition. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | '''Primary use''' | ||
| Lighting [[cigarettes]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Alternative uses''' | |||
| A quest item in the [[Bring items to Monte Carlo]] quest. | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Weight]]''' | |||
| 50 grams | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[caps|Base price]]''' | |||
| 100 [[caps]] | |||
|} | |||
{{Craft | {{Craft | ||
| Line 28: | Line 38: | ||
*Lighters are one of the items that [[Monte Carlo]] might ask for in the quest ''[[Bring items to Monte Carlo]]''. | *Lighters are one of the items that [[Monte Carlo]] might ask for in the quest ''[[Bring items to Monte Carlo]]''. | ||
[[Category:Tools]] | [[Category:Tools]] | ||
Revision as of 05:46, 19 October 2015
| Lighter | |
|---|---|
| |
| A silver butane lighter, in good condition. | |
| Primary use | Lighting cigarettes |
| Alternative uses | A quest item in the Bring items to Monte Carlo quest. |
| Weight | 50 grams |
| Base price | 100 caps |
| Crafting Table | |
|---|---|
| File:Zip2 x 1 | |
| Requirements | None |
| Blueprints | No |
| Resources | 1 x Flint 1 x Junk 2 x Metal Parts |
| Tools | Workbench or Advanced Workbench |
| XP | 120 info maybe outdated |
Obtaining
- Lighters have the chance to be found in caves.
- Lighters can be bought from Buster in NCR.
- From a quest Buy cigarettes for Buster in NCR.
- Craft at a workbench or advanced workbench.
Uses
- Lighters are required in your inventory in order to use cigarettes.
- Lighters are one of the items that Monte Carlo might ask for in the quest Bring items to Monte Carlo.
