Books: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Redirected page to Category:Books) |
Prof. Torr (talk | contribs) m (Copy-pasted text from http://www.fonline-reloaded.net/wiki/index.php?title=Category:Books&oldid=4496) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
These are the books you can use in [[FOnline: Reloaded]]. | |||
'''Note:''' Big Book of Science, Deans Electronics, Scout Handbook and Tales of Junktown Jerky Trader permanently increase skill values by 6 Skill Points after each use. Max 10 uses of each book, for a total of 40 skill books that can be read by any one character. | |||
{|align="center" class="sortable wikitable" | |||
!BOOK | |||
![[Caps|CAPS]] | |||
!AVAILABLE | |||
!SKILL | |||
![[Skill Points|SKILL POINTS]] | |||
!LIMIT | |||
|- | |||
|[[Big Book of Science]] | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Footlocker]]s<br />[[Hub]] Bookstore<br />[[Boneyard]] Library | |||
|[[Science]] | |||
|6 | |||
|10 books per character | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cat's Paw Magazine]] | |||
|?? | |||
|Starting item | |||
|N/A | |||
|0 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chemistry Journals]] | |||
|?? | |||
|The [[Explore the stranded ship|Stranded Rust]] quest | |||
|N/A | |||
|0 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dean's Electronics]] | |||
|1200 | |||
|[[Footlocker]]s<br />[[Hub]] Bookstore<br />[[Boneyard]] Library | |||
|[[Repair]] | |||
|6 | |||
|10 books per character | |||
|- | |||
|[[First Aid Book]] | |||
|?? | |||
|Included when trained as<br />a professional [[Profession: Doctor|Doctor]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|0 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Guns and Bullets]] | |||
|?? | |||
|Included when trained in<br />[[Profession: Gunsmith (Small Guns)|Small Guns]] or [[Profession: Gunsmith (Big Guns)|Big Guns]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|0 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Lavender Flower]] | |||
|?? | |||
|Starting item | |||
|N/A | |||
|0 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Scout Handbook]] | |||
|1500 | |||
|[[Footlocker]]s<br />[[Hub]] Bookstore<br />[[Boneyard]] Library | |||
|[[Outdoorsman]] | |||
|6 | |||
|10 books per character | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tales of a Junktown Jerky Vendor]] | |||
|2500 | |||
|[[Footlocker]]s<br />[[Hub]] Bookstore<br />[[Boneyard]] Library | |||
|[[Barter]] | |||
|6 | |||
|10 books per character | |||
|} |
Revision as of 16:25, 30 April 2015
These are the books you can use in FOnline: Reloaded.
Note: Big Book of Science, Deans Electronics, Scout Handbook and Tales of Junktown Jerky Trader permanently increase skill values by 6 Skill Points after each use. Max 10 uses of each book, for a total of 40 skill books that can be read by any one character.
BOOK | CAPS | AVAILABLE | SKILL | SKILL POINTS | LIMIT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Big Book of Science | 2000 | Footlockers Hub Bookstore Boneyard Library |
Science | 6 | 10 books per character |
Cat's Paw Magazine | ?? | Starting item | N/A | 0 | N/A |
Chemistry Journals | ?? | The Stranded Rust quest | N/A | 0 | N/A |
Dean's Electronics | 1200 | Footlockers Hub Bookstore Boneyard Library |
Repair | 6 | 10 books per character |
First Aid Book | ?? | Included when trained as a professional Doctor |
N/A | 0 | N/A |
Guns and Bullets | ?? | Included when trained in Small Guns or Big Guns |
N/A | 0 | N/A |
The Lavender Flower | ?? | Starting item | N/A | 0 | N/A |
Scout Handbook | 1500 | Footlockers Hub Bookstore Boneyard Library |
Outdoorsman | 6 | 10 books per character |
Tales of a Junktown Jerky Vendor | 2500 | Footlockers Hub Bookstore Boneyard Library |
Barter | 6 | 10 books per character |