Category:Books: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(detail) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
'''Note:''' Big Book of Science, Deans Electronics, Scout Handbook and Tales of Junktown Jerky Trader permanently increase skill values by 6 Skill Points after each use. Max 10 uses of each book, for a total of 40 skill books that can be read by any one character. | '''Note:''' Big Book of Science, Deans Electronics, Scout Handbook and Tales of Junktown Jerky Trader permanently increase skill values by 6 Skill Points after each use. Max 10 uses of each book, for a total of 40 skill books that can be read by any one character. | ||
{|align="center" class="sortable wikitable" | |||
!BOOK | |||
![[Caps|CAPS]] | |||
!AVAILABLE | |||
!SKILL | |||
![[Skill Points|SKILL POINTS]] | |||
!LIMIT | |||
|- | |||
|[[Big Book of Science]] | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Footlockers]]<br />[[Hub]] Bookstore<br />[[Boneyard]] Library | |||
|[[Science]] | |||
|6 | |||
|10 books per character | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cat's Paw Magazine]] | |||
|?? | |||
|Starting item | |||
|N/A | |||
|0 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dean's Electronics]] | |||
|1200 | |||
|[[Footlocker]]s<br />[[Hub]] Bookstore<br />[[Boneyard]] Library | |||
|[[Repair]] | |||
|6 | |||
|10 books per character | |||
|- | |||
|[[First Aid Book]] | |||
|?? | |||
|?? | |||
|First Aid | |||
|0 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Guns and Bullets]] | |||
|?? | |||
|Included when trained in<br />[[Profession: Gunsmith (Small Guns)|Small Guns]] or [[Profession: Gunsmith (Big Guns)|Big Guns]] professions | |||
|N/A | |||
|0 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Lavender Flower]] | |||
|?? | |||
|Starting item | |||
|N/A | |||
|0 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Scout Handbook]] | |||
|1500 | |||
|[[Footlocker]]s<br />[[Hub]] Bookstore<br />[[Boneyard]] Library | |||
|[[Outdoorsman]] | |||
|6 | |||
|10 books per character | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tales of a Junktown Jerky Vendor]] | |||
|2500 | |||
|[[Footlocker]]s<br />[[Hub]] Bookstore<br />[[Boneyard]] Library | |||
|[[Barter]] | |||
|6 | |||
|10 books per character | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 22:34, 20 February 2014
These are the books you can use in FOnline: Reloaded.
Note: Big Book of Science, Deans Electronics, Scout Handbook and Tales of Junktown Jerky Trader permanently increase skill values by 6 Skill Points after each use. Max 10 uses of each book, for a total of 40 skill books that can be read by any one character.
| BOOK | CAPS | AVAILABLE | SKILL | SKILL POINTS | LIMIT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Big Book of Science | 2000 | Footlockers Hub Bookstore Boneyard Library |
Science | 6 | 10 books per character |
| Cat's Paw Magazine | ?? | Starting item | N/A | 0 | N/A |
| Dean's Electronics | 1200 | Footlockers Hub Bookstore Boneyard Library |
Repair | 6 | 10 books per character |
| First Aid Book | ?? | ?? | First Aid | 0 | N/A |
| Guns and Bullets | ?? | Included when trained in Small Guns or Big Guns professions |
N/A | 0 | N/A |
| The Lavender Flower | ?? | Starting item | N/A | 0 | N/A |
| Scout Handbook | 1500 | Footlockers Hub Bookstore Boneyard Library |
Outdoorsman | 6 | 10 books per character |
| Tales of a Junktown Jerky Vendor | 2500 | Footlockers Hub Bookstore Boneyard Library |
Barter | 6 | 10 books per character |
Pages in category "Books"
The following 12 pages are in this category, out of 12 total.