Category:Books: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|[[Big Book of Science]] | |[[Big Book of Science]] | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[ | |[[Footlocker]]s<br />[[Hub]] Bookstore<br />[[Boneyard]] Library | ||
|[[Science]] | |[[Science]] | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|?? | |?? | ||
|Starting item | |Starting item | ||
|N/A | |||
|0 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chemistry Journals]] | |||
|?? | |||
|The [[Explore the stranded ship|Stranded Rust]] quest | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 41: | ||
|[[First Aid Book]] | |[[First Aid Book]] | ||
|?? | |?? | ||
| | |Included when trained as<br />a professional [[Profession: Doctor|Doctor]] | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| Line 41: | Line 48: | ||
|[[Guns and Bullets]] | |[[Guns and Bullets]] | ||
|?? | |?? | ||
|Included when trained in<br />[[Profession: Gunsmith (Small Guns)|Small Guns]] or [[Profession: Gunsmith (Big Guns)|Big Guns]] | |Included when trained in<br />[[Profession: Gunsmith (Small Guns)|Small Guns]] or [[Profession: Gunsmith (Big Guns)|Big Guns]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
Revision as of 22:39, 20 February 2014
These are the books you can use in FOnline: Reloaded.
Note: Big Book of Science, Deans Electronics, Scout Handbook and Tales of Junktown Jerky Trader permanently increase skill values by 6 Skill Points after each use. Max 10 uses of each book, for a total of 40 skill books that can be read by any one character.
| BOOK | CAPS | AVAILABLE | SKILL | SKILL POINTS | LIMIT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Big Book of Science | 2000 | Footlockers Hub Bookstore Boneyard Library |
Science | 6 | 10 books per character |
| Cat's Paw Magazine | ?? | Starting item | N/A | 0 | N/A |
| Chemistry Journals | ?? | The Stranded Rust quest | N/A | 0 | N/A |
| Dean's Electronics | 1200 | Footlockers Hub Bookstore Boneyard Library |
Repair | 6 | 10 books per character |
| First Aid Book | ?? | Included when trained as a professional Doctor |
N/A | 0 | N/A |
| Guns and Bullets | ?? | Included when trained in Small Guns or Big Guns |
N/A | 0 | N/A |
| The Lavender Flower | ?? | Starting item | N/A | 0 | N/A |
| Scout Handbook | 1500 | Footlockers Hub Bookstore Boneyard Library |
Outdoorsman | 6 | 10 books per character |
| Tales of a Junktown Jerky Vendor | 2500 | Footlockers Hub Bookstore Boneyard Library |
Barter | 6 | 10 books per character |
Pages in category "Books"
The following 12 pages are in this category, out of 12 total.