Category:Books: Difference between revisions

From FOnline: Reloaded Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|[[Big Book of Science]]
|[[Big Book of Science]]
|2000
|2000
|[[Footlockers]]<br />[[Hub]] Bookstore<br />[[Boneyard]] Library
|[[Footlocker]]s<br />[[Hub]] Bookstore<br />[[Boneyard]] Library
|[[Science]]
|[[Science]]
|6
|6
Line 21: Line 21:
|??
|??
|Starting item
|Starting item
|N/A
|0
|N/A
|-
|[[Chemistry Journals]]
|??
|The [[Explore the stranded ship|Stranded Rust]] quest
|N/A
|N/A
|0
|0
Line 34: Line 41:
|[[First Aid Book]]
|[[First Aid Book]]
|??
|??
|??
|Included when trained as<br />a professional [[Profession: Doctor|Doctor]]
|First Aid
|N/A
|0
|0
|N/A
|N/A
Line 41: Line 48:
|[[Guns and Bullets]]
|[[Guns and Bullets]]
|??
|??
|Included when trained in<br />[[Profession: Gunsmith (Small Guns)|Small Guns]] or [[Profession: Gunsmith (Big Guns)|Big Guns]] professions
|Included when trained in<br />[[Profession: Gunsmith (Small Guns)|Small Guns]] or [[Profession: Gunsmith (Big Guns)|Big Guns]]
|N/A
|N/A
|0
|0

Revision as of 22:39, 20 February 2014

These are the books you can use in FOnline: Reloaded.

Note: Big Book of Science, Deans Electronics, Scout Handbook and Tales of Junktown Jerky Trader permanently increase skill values by 6 Skill Points after each use. Max 10 uses of each book, for a total of 40 skill books that can be read by any one character.

BOOK CAPS AVAILABLE SKILL SKILL POINTS LIMIT
Big Book of Science 2000 Footlockers
Hub Bookstore
Boneyard Library
Science 6 10 books per character
Cat's Paw Magazine ?? Starting item N/A 0 N/A
Chemistry Journals ?? The Stranded Rust quest N/A 0 N/A
Dean's Electronics 1200 Footlockers
Hub Bookstore
Boneyard Library
Repair 6 10 books per character
First Aid Book ?? Included when trained as
a professional Doctor
N/A 0 N/A
Guns and Bullets ?? Included when trained in
Small Guns or Big Guns
N/A 0 N/A
The Lavender Flower ?? Starting item N/A 0 N/A
Scout Handbook 1500 Footlockers
Hub Bookstore
Boneyard Library
Outdoorsman 6 10 books per character
Tales of a Junktown Jerky Vendor 2500 Footlockers
Hub Bookstore
Boneyard Library
Barter 6 10 books per character