Category:Drugs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Drugs can be consumed and will often affect your character. Some can make you addict, which means you will suffer a permanent penalty if you don't get yourself another dose. ...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Drugs aren't regular food or drinks, unlike '''[[consumables]]'''. '''Drugs often cause a strong addiction'''. | Drugs aren't regular food or drinks, unlike '''[[consumables]]'''. '''Drugs often cause a strong addiction'''. | ||
{|class="sortable wikitable" | |||
!DRUG NAME | |||
!EFFECTS | |||
!ADDICTION | |||
!PROFESSION | |||
!BLUEPRINTS | |||
!RESOURCES | |||
!WHERE TO CRAFT | |||
|- | |||
|[[Antidote]] | |||
|25 to Poison Level | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Profession: Doctor|Doctor]] 1 | |||
|No | |||
|5x [[Scorpion Tail]]s | |||
|Anywhere | |||
|- | |||
|[[Beer]] | |||
| -2 PE<br />+5% DR<br />+1 CH | |||
|N/A | |||
|None | |||
|No | |||
|[[Barley]]<br />[[Water Bag|water]] | |||
|[[Brewerage Device]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Booze]] | |||
| -2 PE | |||
|N/A | |||
|None | |||
|No | |||
|Not Craftable | |||
|Purchased | |||
|- | |||
|[[Buffout]] | |||
| +2 ST<br />-1 AG<br />+2 EN | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Profession: Doctor|Doctor]] 2 | |||
|Yes | |||
|[[Barley]]<br />[[Water Bag|water]] | |||
|[[Medical Terminal]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cigarettes]] | |||
| +1 PE<br />-1 CH | |||
|N/A | |||
|None | |||
|No | |||
|[[Barley]]<br />[[Water Bag|water]] | |||
|[[Cigarettes Crafting Machine|Cigarettes Machine]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cookie]] | |||
| +1 AP | |||
|N/A | |||
|None | |||
|No | |||
|Not craftable | |||
|Not craftable | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fruit]] | |||
| +4 [[Hit Points|HP]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|None | |||
|No | |||
|Not craftable | |||
|Gathered from trees | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gamma Gulp Beer]] | |||
| -1 PE | |||
|N/A | |||
|None | |||
|No | |||
|Not craftable | |||
|Purchased | |||
|- | |||
|[[Healing Powder]] | |||
| +20 [[Hit Points|HP]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|None | |||
|No | |||
|[[Barley]]<br />[[Water Bag|water]] | |||
|Anywhere | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hypo]] | |||
| +120 [[Hit Points|HP]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|None | |||
|No | |||
|Not craftable | |||
|Rare to find | |||
|- | |||
|[[Iguana-on-a-stick]] | |||
| | |||
|N/A | |||
|None | |||
|No | |||
|Not craftable | |||
|Purchased | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jet]] | |||
| +2 AP<br />-15% DR<br />-1 CH<br />-2 ST | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Profession: Doctor|Doctor]] 2 | |||
|No | |||
|[[Barley]]<br />[[Water Bag|water]] | |||
|[[Advanced Workbench]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jet Antidote]] | |||
|Removes Jet<br />Addiction | |||
|N/A | |||
|None | |||
|No | |||
|[[Barley]]<br />[[Water Bag|water]] | |||
|Purchased | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mentats]] | |||
|+2 IN<br />+2 CH | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Profession: Doctor|Doctor]] 2 | |||
|No | |||
|[[Barley]]<br />[[Water Bag|water]] | |||
|[[Medical Terminal]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Monument Chunk]] | |||
|+3 ST<br />+3 AG<br />+50 DR | |||
|N/A | |||
|None | |||
|No | |||
|[[Barley]]<br />[[Water Bag|water]] | |||
|Not craftable | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mutated Toe]] | |||
| -3 [[Hit Points|HP]]<br />+2 Poison | |||
|N/A | |||
|None | |||
|No | |||
|[[Barley]]<br />[[Water Bag|water]] | |||
|Not craftable | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nuka Cola]] | |||
| +1 AG | |||
|N/A | |||
|None | |||
|No | |||
|[[Barley]]<br />[[Water Bag|water]] | |||
|[[Nuka-Cola Machine]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Psycho]] | |||
| 15% DR<br />+1 ST<br />+1 EN<br />-2 PE | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Profession: Doctor|Doctor]] 2 | |||
|No | |||
|[[Barley]]<br />[[Water Bag|water]] | |||
|[[Medical Terminal]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rad-X]] | |||
| +50% [[Rad Resistance]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Profession: Doctor|Doctor]] 2 | |||
|No | |||
|[[Barley]]<br />[[Water Bag|water]] | |||
|[[Medical Terminal]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Radaway]] | |||
| -25 Radiation | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Profession: Doctor|Doctor]] 2 | |||
|No | |||
|[[Barley]]<br />[[Water Bag|water]] | |||
|[[Medical Terminal]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roentgen Rum]] | |||
| -2 PE | |||
|N/A | |||
|None | |||
|No | |||
|[[Barley]]<br />[[Water Bag|water]] | |||
|Purchased | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rot Gut]] | |||
| -2 PE | |||
|N/A | |||
|None | |||
|No | |||
|[[Barley]]<br />[[Water Bag|water]] | |||
|[[Still]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stimpak]] | |||
| +50 [[Hit Points|HP]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Profession: Doctor|Doctor]] 2 | |||
|No | |||
|[[Barley]]<br />[[Water Bag|water]] | |||
|[[Medical Terminal]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Strange Iguana-on-a-stick]] | |||
| +1/+2 Companion Loyalty | |||
|N/A | |||
|None | |||
|No | |||
|[[Barley]]<br />[[Water Bag|water]] | |||
|Purchased | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Stimpak]] | |||
| +80 [[Hit Points|HP]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Profession: Doctor|Doctor]] 2 | |||
|No | |||
|[[Barley]]<br />[[Water Bag|water]] | |||
|[[Medical Terminal]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Water Bag]] | |||
| +4 [[Hit Points|HP]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|None | |||
|No | |||
|[[Barley]]<br />[[Water Bag|water]] | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Weak Healing Powder]] | |||
| +20 [[Hit Points|HP]]<br />-1 PE | |||
|N/A | |||
|None | |||
|No | |||
|[[Barley]]<br />[[Water Bag|water]] | |||
|Anywhere | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 01:42, 8 December 2013
Drugs can be consumed and will often affect your character. Some can make you addict, which means you will suffer a permanent penalty if you don't get yourself another dose.
Drugs aren't regular food or drinks, unlike consumables. Drugs often cause a strong addiction.
| DRUG NAME | EFFECTS | ADDICTION | PROFESSION | BLUEPRINTS | RESOURCES | WHERE TO CRAFT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antidote | 25 to Poison Level | N/A | Doctor 1 | No | 5x Scorpion Tails | Anywhere |
| Beer | -2 PE +5% DR +1 CH |
N/A | None | No | Barley water |
Brewerage Device |
| Booze | -2 PE | N/A | None | No | Not Craftable | Purchased |
| Buffout | +2 ST -1 AG +2 EN |
N/A | Doctor 2 | Yes | Barley water |
Medical Terminal |
| Cigarettes | +1 PE -1 CH |
N/A | None | No | Barley water |
Cigarettes Machine |
| Cookie | +1 AP | N/A | None | No | Not craftable | Not craftable |
| Fruit | +4 HP | N/A | None | No | Not craftable | Gathered from trees |
| Gamma Gulp Beer | -1 PE | N/A | None | No | Not craftable | Purchased |
| Healing Powder | +20 HP | N/A | None | No | Barley water |
Anywhere |
| Hypo | +120 HP | N/A | None | No | Not craftable | Rare to find |
| Iguana-on-a-stick | N/A | None | No | Not craftable | Purchased | |
| Jet | +2 AP -15% DR -1 CH -2 ST |
N/A | Doctor 2 | No | Barley water |
Advanced Workbench |
| Jet Antidote | Removes Jet Addiction |
N/A | None | No | Barley water |
Purchased |
| Mentats | ||||||
| N/A | Doctor 2 | No | Barley water |
Medical Terminal | ||
| Monument Chunk | ||||||
| N/A | None | No | Barley water |
Not craftable | ||
| Mutated Toe | -3 HP +2 Poison |
N/A | None | No | Barley water |
Not craftable |
| Nuka Cola | +1 AG | N/A | None | No | Barley water |
Nuka-Cola Machine |
| Psycho | 15% DR +1 ST +1 EN -2 PE |
N/A | Doctor 2 | No | Barley water |
Medical Terminal |
| Rad-X | +50% Rad Resistance | N/A | Doctor 2 | No | Barley water |
Medical Terminal |
| Radaway | -25 Radiation | N/A | Doctor 2 | No | Barley water |
Medical Terminal |
| Roentgen Rum | -2 PE | N/A | None | No | Barley water |
Purchased |
| Rot Gut | -2 PE | N/A | None | No | Barley water |
Still |
| Stimpak | +50 HP | N/A | Doctor 2 | No | Barley water |
Medical Terminal |
| Strange Iguana-on-a-stick | +1/+2 Companion Loyalty | N/A | None | No | Barley water |
Purchased |
| Super Stimpak | +80 HP | N/A | Doctor 2 | No | Barley water |
Medical Terminal |
| Water Bag | +4 HP | N/A | None | No | Barley water |
No |
| Weak Healing Powder | +20 HP -1 PE |
N/A | None | No | Barley water |
Anywhere |
Pages in category "Drugs"
The following 25 pages are in this category, out of 25 total.