Category:Books: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This category contains articles on various [[books]] that can be found in [[FOnline: Reloaded]]. Skill Books can be purchased from [[Mrs. Stapleton]] in [[Hub]]'s Bookstore, at these prices: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Item | |||
{| | ! Benefit | ||
! | ! Cost | ||
![[ | |- | ||
| [[Big Book of Science]] | |||
| +6 to [[Science]] Skill | |||
| 1600 [[Caps]] each, limit 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Book of Achievement]] | |||
| [[Levels]] of [[Re-Roll]]ed [[Character]] | |||
| ?? [[Caps]], sold by players | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Cat's Paw Magazine]] | ||
| | | '''<span style="color:red">+0</span>''' to [[Sneak]] Skill | ||
| ?? [[Caps]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Chemistry Journals]] | ||
|?? | | '''<span style="color:red">+0</span>''' to [[Traps]] Skill | ||
| ?? [[Caps]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Dean's Electronics]] | ||
| | | +6 to [[Repair]] Skill | ||
| | | 1600 [[Caps]] each, limit 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[First Aid Book]] | ||
| | | +6 to [[First Aid]] Skill | ||
| 1800 [[Caps]] each, limit 10 | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Guns and Bullets]] | ||
| | | +6 to [[Small Guns]] Skill | ||
| | | 1800 [[Caps]] each, limit 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Scout Handbook]] | ||
| | | +6 to [[Outdoorsman]] Skill | ||
| 1600 [[Caps]] each, limit 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Tales of a Junktown Jerky Vendor]] | ||
| | | +6 to [[Barter]] Skill | ||
| | | 2000 [[Caps]] each, limit 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[The Lavender Flower]] | ||
| | | '''<span style="color:red">+0</span>''' to [[Speech]] Skill | ||
| ?? [[Caps]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="text-align:right;" | Totals | ||
| Up to 360 [[Skill Points]] | |||
|[[ | | 104k [[Caps]] for 10 of each Skill Book | ||
|[[ | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Items]] | |||
Latest revision as of 23:52, 5 July 2020
This category contains articles on various books that can be found in FOnline: Reloaded. Skill Books can be purchased from Mrs. Stapleton in Hub's Bookstore, at these prices:
| Item | Benefit | Cost |
|---|---|---|
| Big Book of Science | +6 to Science Skill | 1600 Caps each, limit 10 |
| Book of Achievement | Levels of Re-Rolled Character | ?? Caps, sold by players |
| Cat's Paw Magazine | +0 to Sneak Skill | ?? Caps |
| Chemistry Journals | +0 to Traps Skill | ?? Caps |
| Dean's Electronics | +6 to Repair Skill | 1600 Caps each, limit 10 |
| First Aid Book | +6 to First Aid Skill | 1800 Caps each, limit 10 |
| Guns and Bullets | +6 to Small Guns Skill | 1800 Caps each, limit 10 |
| Scout Handbook | +6 to Outdoorsman Skill | 1600 Caps each, limit 10 |
| Tales of a Junktown Jerky Vendor | +6 to Barter Skill | 2000 Caps each, limit 10 |
| The Lavender Flower | +0 to Speech Skill | ?? Caps |
| Totals | Up to 360 Skill Points | 104k Caps for 10 of each Skill Book |
Pages in category "Books"
The following 12 pages are in this category, out of 12 total.