Category:Books: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Prof. Torr (talk | contribs) m (Added a note on what's in the category; the table was moved to Books.) |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This category contains articles on various [[books]] that can be found in [[FOnline: Reloaded]]. | This category contains articles on various [[books]] that can be found in [[FOnline: Reloaded]]. Skill Books can be purchased from [[Mrs. Stapleton]] in [[Hub]]'s Bookstore, at these prices: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Item | |||
! Benefit | |||
! Cost | |||
|- | |||
| [[Big Book of Science]] | |||
| +6 to [[Science]] Skill | |||
| 1600 [[Caps]] each, limit 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Book of Achievement]] | |||
| [[Levels]] of [[Re-Roll]]ed [[Character]] | |||
| ?? [[Caps]], sold by players | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cat's Paw Magazine]] | |||
| '''<span style="color:red">+0</span>''' to [[Sneak]] Skill | |||
| ?? [[Caps]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chemistry Journals]] | |||
| '''<span style="color:red">+0</span>''' to [[Traps]] Skill | |||
| ?? [[Caps]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dean's Electronics]] | |||
| +6 to [[Repair]] Skill | |||
| 1600 [[Caps]] each, limit 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[First Aid Book]] | |||
| +6 to [[First Aid]] Skill | |||
| 1800 [[Caps]] each, limit 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Guns and Bullets]] | |||
| +6 to [[Small Guns]] Skill | |||
| 1800 [[Caps]] each, limit 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scout Handbook]] | |||
| +6 to [[Outdoorsman]] Skill | |||
| 1600 [[Caps]] each, limit 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tales of a Junktown Jerky Vendor]] | |||
| +6 to [[Barter]] Skill | |||
| 2000 [[Caps]] each, limit 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Lavender Flower]] | |||
| '''<span style="color:red">+0</span>''' to [[Speech]] Skill | |||
| ?? [[Caps]] | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align:right;" | Totals | |||
| Up to 360 [[Skill Points]] | |||
| 104k [[Caps]] for 10 of each Skill Book | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Items]] | [[Category:Items]] | ||
Latest revision as of 23:52, 5 July 2020
This category contains articles on various books that can be found in FOnline: Reloaded. Skill Books can be purchased from Mrs. Stapleton in Hub's Bookstore, at these prices:
| Item | Benefit | Cost |
|---|---|---|
| Big Book of Science | +6 to Science Skill | 1600 Caps each, limit 10 |
| Book of Achievement | Levels of Re-Rolled Character | ?? Caps, sold by players |
| Cat's Paw Magazine | +0 to Sneak Skill | ?? Caps |
| Chemistry Journals | +0 to Traps Skill | ?? Caps |
| Dean's Electronics | +6 to Repair Skill | 1600 Caps each, limit 10 |
| First Aid Book | +6 to First Aid Skill | 1800 Caps each, limit 10 |
| Guns and Bullets | +6 to Small Guns Skill | 1800 Caps each, limit 10 |
| Scout Handbook | +6 to Outdoorsman Skill | 1600 Caps each, limit 10 |
| Tales of a Junktown Jerky Vendor | +6 to Barter Skill | 2000 Caps each, limit 10 |
| The Lavender Flower | +0 to Speech Skill | ?? Caps |
| Totals | Up to 360 Skill Points | 104k Caps for 10 of each Skill Book |
Pages in category "Books"
The following 12 pages are in this category, out of 12 total.