Energy Weapons: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Prof. Torr (talk | contribs) (→List of Energy Weapons: Replaced the table with the table from http://www.fonline-reloaded.net/wiki/index.php?title=Category:Energy_Weapons&oldid=5741 with Phazer added.) |
|||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|image=EnergyWeapons.gif | |image=EnergyWeapons.gif | ||
|modifies=Chance to hit using energy-powered guns. | |modifies=Chance to hit using energy-powered guns. | ||
|initial= | |initial=2% x [[Agility]] | ||
|perks=[[Bonus Ranged Damage]] | |perks=[[Bonus Ranged Damage]]<br>[[Bonus Rate of Fire]] | ||
|traits=[[Fast Shot]] | |traits=[[Fast Shot]]<br>[[One Hander]]<br>[[Small Frame]] | ||
|max=300 | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Energy Weapons''' is a category of firearms, and the [[skill]] related to them | '''Energy Weapons''' is a category of firearms, and the [[skill]] related to them. | ||
The best energy-powered weapons are [[YK42B Pulse Rifle]] and Pistol, which deal Electrical damage, when most characters have only [[Laser]] and [[Plasma]] [[resistances]]. They are often considered as the higher-end weapons in FOnline, since even the [[Enclave]] uses them. | |||
To craft most energy weapons, [[Profession: Energy Expert]] is required. | To craft most energy weapons, [[Profession: Energy Expert]] is required. | ||
Energy Weapons deal [[Laser]], [[Plasma]] and [[Electrical]] damage. | Most Energy Weapons deal [[Laser]], [[Plasma]] and [[Electrical]] damage, but not all. | ||
| Line 68: | Line 69: | ||
|12 [[MFC]] | |12 [[MFC]] | ||
|Rifle | |Rifle | ||
| | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 79: | Line 80: | ||
|24 [[MFC]] | |24 [[MFC]] | ||
|Rifle | |Rifle | ||
| | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 130: | Line 131: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|[[Laser]] | |[[Laser]] | ||
| | |64-84 | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
|30 [[MFC]] | |30 [[MFC]] | ||
| Line 164: | Line 165: | ||
|[[Electrical]] | |[[Electrical]] | ||
|54-78 | |54-78 | ||
| | |48 | ||
|10 [[MFC]] | |10 [[MFC]] | ||
|Rifle | |Rifle | ||
| Line 180: | Line 181: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Laser_smg.png|link=Laser SMG]] | |||
|[[Laser SMG]] | |||
|None | |||
|[[Laser]] | |||
|20-35 | |||
|30 | |||
|60 [[SEC]] | |||
|SMG | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Laser_support_weapon.png|link=Laser Support Weapon]] | |||
|[[Laser Support Weapon]] | |||
|[[Long Range]] | |||
|[[Laser]] | |||
|45-54 | |||
|45 | |||
|30 [[MFC]] | |||
|SMG | |||
|6 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 194: | Line 219: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{NavboxSkills}} | |||
[[Category:Skills]] | [[Category:Skills]] | ||
Latest revision as of 18:36, 4 June 2024
| « Laser weapons cut the enemy in half at the waist or burn them to ash, plasma weapons disintegrate the enemy into a pile of goo, while pulse weapons cause an effect comically similar to massive electrocution, after which the victim turns into a skeleton then falls to the ground into a pile of dust. »
- The Vault. |
| Skill Energy Weapons | |
|---|---|
![]() | |
| Modifies | Chance to hit using energy-powered guns. |
| Initial level | 2% x Agility |
| Related perks | Bonus Ranged Damage Bonus Rate of Fire |
| Related traits | Fast Shot One Hander Small Frame |
| Maximum | 300 |
Energy Weapons is a category of firearms, and the skill related to them.
The best energy-powered weapons are YK42B Pulse Rifle and Pistol, which deal Electrical damage, when most characters have only Laser and Plasma resistances. They are often considered as the higher-end weapons in FOnline, since even the Enclave uses them.
To craft most energy weapons, Profession: Energy Expert is required.
Most Energy Weapons deal Laser, Plasma and Electrical damage, but not all.
List of Energy Weapons
This is the list of all the weapons that rely on the Energy Weapons skill.
| Skills | ||
|---|---|---|
| Combat Skills | Small Guns · Big Guns · Energy Weapons · Close Combat · Throwing | |
| Important Skills | First Aid · Doctor · Lockpick · Repair · Science · Outdoorsman | |
| Other Skills | Scavenging · Sneak · Steal · Traps · Speech · Gambling · Barter | |















