Skills: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
There are 17 skills in [[FOnline: Reloaded]]. At the beginning of the game you have to choose your 3 tagged skills. The skills you want to pick depends on who you want to become (Warrior, Crafter, Doctor, Wanderer, e.t.c.). The percentage of the skill shows how good you are at that skill. Each time you [[level]] up, you will gain some [[skill points]]. You can spend these points to increase your skills. Note that fewer [[skill points]] are required to increase the three skills you tagged when you registered the character. Note that weapon skill is a major factor determining your [[Chance to hit]]. | There are 17 skills in [[FOnline: Reloaded]]. At the beginning of the game you have to choose your 3 tagged skills. The skills you want to pick depends on who you want to become (Warrior, Crafter, Doctor, Wanderer, e.t.c.). The percentage of the skill shows how good you are at that skill. Each time you [[level]] up, you will gain some [[skill points]]. You can spend these points to increase your skills. Note that fewer [[skill points]] are required to increase the three skills you tagged when you registered the character. Note that weapon skill is a major factor determining your [[Chance to hit]]. | ||
== | ==Skills Table== | ||
== | {|border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="left" | ||
!Skill | |||
!Limit | |||
!Tag | |||
!Related [[Traits]] | |||
!Related [[Perks]] | |||
![[AP]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Small Guns]] | |||
| 300 | |||
| Yes | |||
| [[Fast Shot]]<br>[[Finesse]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Big Guns]] | |||
| 300 | |||
| Yes | |||
| [[Fast Shot]]<br>[[Finesse]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Energy Weapons]] | |||
| 300 | |||
| Yes | |||
| [[Fast Shot]]<br>[[Finesse]] | |||
| [[More Criticals]]<br>[[Even More Criticals]]<br>[[Better Criticals]]<br>[[Bonus Ranged Damage]]<br>[[More Ranged Damage]]<br>[[Bonus Rate of Fire]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Close Combat]] | |||
| 300 | |||
| Yes | |||
| [[Bruiser]]<br>[[Heavy Handed]] | |||
| [[Bonus HtH Attacks]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Throwing]] | |||
| 300 | |||
| Yes | |||
| [[Fast Shot]] | |||
| [[Heave Ho!]]<br>[[Heave Ho!!]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[First Aid]] | |||
| 200 | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
| [[Healer]]<br>[[Living Anatomy]]<br>[[Healer+]]<br>[[Medic]] | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Doctor]] | |||
| 200 | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sneak]] | |||
| 300 | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
| [[Silent Running]]<br>[[Ghost]] | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lockpick]] | |||
| 150 | |||
| Yes | |||
| (none) | |||
| [[Treasure Hunter]] | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Steal]] | |||
| 300 | |||
| Yes | |||
| (none) | |||
| [[Thief]]<br>[[Master Thief]]<br>[[Pickpocket]] | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Traps]] | |||
| 300 | |||
| No | |||
| (none) | |||
| [[Demolition Expert]] | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Science]] | |||
| 125 | |||
| No | |||
| (none) | |||
| [[Dismantler]] | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Repair]] | |||
| 125 | |||
| No | |||
| (none) | |||
| [[Mr. Fixit]] | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Speech]] | |||
| 300 | |||
| Yes | |||
| [[Good Natured]] | |||
| [[Magnetic Personality]]<br>[[Speaker]]<br>[[Sex Appeal]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Barter]] | |||
| 150 | |||
| No | |||
| (none) | |||
| [[Negotiator]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gambling]] | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| [[Outdoorsman]] | |||
| 175 | |||
| No | |||
| (none) | |||
| [[Snakeater]]<br>[[Ranger]]<br>[[Pathfinder]]<br>[[Explorer]]<br>[[Scout]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Skills]] | |||
[[Category:Skills |
Revision as of 20:21, 26 March 2017
There are 17 skills in FOnline: Reloaded. At the beginning of the game you have to choose your 3 tagged skills. The skills you want to pick depends on who you want to become (Warrior, Crafter, Doctor, Wanderer, e.t.c.). The percentage of the skill shows how good you are at that skill. Each time you level up, you will gain some skill points. You can spend these points to increase your skills. Note that fewer skill points are required to increase the three skills you tagged when you registered the character. Note that weapon skill is a major factor determining your Chance to hit.
Skills Table
Skill | Limit | Tag | Related Traits | Related Perks | AP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Small Guns | 300 | Yes | Fast Shot Finesse |
||
Big Guns | 300 | Yes | Fast Shot Finesse |
||
Energy Weapons | 300 | Yes | Fast Shot Finesse |
More Criticals Even More Criticals Better Criticals Bonus Ranged Damage More Ranged Damage Bonus Rate of Fire |
|
Close Combat | 300 | Yes | Bruiser Heavy Handed |
Bonus HtH Attacks | |
Throwing | 300 | Yes | Fast Shot | Heave Ho! Heave Ho!! |
|
First Aid | 200 | Yes | Healer Living Anatomy Healer+ Medic |
5 | |
Doctor | 200 | Yes | 5 | ||
Sneak | 300 | Yes | Silent Running Ghost |
5 | |
Lockpick | 150 | Yes | (none) | Treasure Hunter | 5 |
Steal | 300 | Yes | (none) | Thief Master Thief Pickpocket |
5 |
Traps | 300 | No | (none) | Demolition Expert | 5 |
Science | 125 | No | (none) | Dismantler | 5 |
Repair | 125 | No | (none) | Mr. Fixit | 5 |
Speech | 300 | Yes | Good Natured | Magnetic Personality Speaker Sex Appeal |
|
Barter | 150 | No | (none) | Negotiator | |
Gambling | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Outdoorsman | 175 | No | (none) | Snakeater Ranger Pathfinder Explorer Scout |