Drugs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Redirected page to Category:Drugs) |
Prof. Torr (talk | contribs) m (Copy-pasted text from http://www.fonline-reloaded.net/wiki/index.php?title=Category:Drugs&oldid=6152.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Characters can use drugs, often to enhance combat performance. [[Chem Reliant]] characters become addicted to whatever drugs they use, and thus suffer stat penalties between doses. The effects from using drugs only last a while and a timer shows you this. Taking your next round of drugs before a drug timer is done will reset the timer so you don't have to wait until current dose wears off to take the next dose. | |||
Drugs aren't regular food or drinks, unlike '''[[consumables]]'''. '''Drugs often cause a strong addiction'''. | |||
{|class="sortable wikitable" | |||
!DRUG NAME | |||
!EFFECTS | |||
![[Addicted|ADDICTION]] | |||
![[Professions|PROFESSION]] | |||
![[Blueprints|BLUEPRINT]] | |||
!RESOURCES | |||
!WHERE TO CRAFT | |||
|- | |||
|[[Antidote]] | |||
| -25 to [[Poisoned|Poison Level]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Profession: Doctor|Doctor]] 1 | |||
|No | |||
|5 [[Scorpion Tail]]s | |||
|Anywhere | |||
|- | |||
|[[Beer]] | |||
| -2 [[Perception|PE]]<br />+5% [[DR]]<br />+1 [[Charisma|CH]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|None | |||
|No | |||
|1 [[Barley]]<br />1 [[Water Bag|Water]] | |||
|[[Brewerage Device]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Booze]] | |||
| -2 [[Perception|PE]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|None | |||
|N/A | |||
|Not Craftable | |||
|Purchased | |||
|- | |||
|[[Buffout]] | |||
| +2 [[Strength|ST]]<br />-1 [[Agility|AG]]<br />+2 [[Endurance|EN]] | |||
|25% chance | |||
|[[Profession: Doctor|Doctor]] 2 | |||
|Yes | |||
| 2 [[Chemical Component]]<br />5 [[Meat Jerky]] | |||
|[[Medical Terminal]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cigarettes]] | |||
| +1 [[Perception|PE]]<br />-1 [[Charisma|CH]] | |||
|15% chance | |||
|None | |||
|No | |||
| 2 [[Tobacco]] | |||
|[[Cigarettes Crafting Machine|Cigarettes Machine]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cookie]] | |||
| +1 [[Action Points|AP]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|None | |||
|N/A | |||
|Not craftable | |||
|Rare | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gamma Gulp Beer]] | |||
| -1 [[Perception|PE]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|None | |||
|N/A | |||
|Not craftable | |||
|Purchased | |||
|- | |||
|[[Healing Powder]] | |||
| +20 [[Hit Points|HP]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|None | |||
|No | |||
|1 [[Broc Flower]]<br />1 [[Xander Root]] | |||
|Anywhere | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hypo]] | |||
| +120 [[Hit Points|HP]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|None | |||
|N/A | |||
|Not craftable | |||
|Rare to find | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jet]] | |||
| +2 [[Action Points|AP]]<br />-15% [[DR]]<br />-1 [[Charisma|CH]]<br />-2 [[Strength|ST]] | |||
|100% chance | |||
|[[Profession: Doctor|Doctor]] 2 | |||
|Yes | |||
| 1 [[Empty Jet Canister]]<br />2 [[Chemical Component]]<br />1 [[Brahmin Dung]] | |||
|[[Advanced Workbench]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jet Antidote]] | |||
| Removes [[Jet]]<br />[[Addicted|Addiction]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|None | |||
|N/A | |||
|Not craftable | |||
|Purchased | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mentats]] | |||
| +2 [[Intelligence|IN]]<br />+2 [[Charisma|CH]] | |||
|25% chance | |||
|[[Profession: Doctor|Doctor]] 2 | |||
|Yes | |||
| 2 [[Chemical Component]]<br /> 6 [[Fruit]] | |||
|[[Medical Terminal]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Monument Chunk]] | |||
| +3 [[Strength|ST]]<br />+3 [[Agility|AG]]<br />+50 [[DR]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|None | |||
|N/A | |||
|Not craftable | |||
|In-game? | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mutated Toe]] | |||
| -3 [[Hit Points|HP]]<br />+2 [[Poisoned|Poison Level]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|None | |||
|N/A | |||
|Not craftable | |||
|In-game? | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nuka-Cola]] | |||
| +1 [[Agility|AG]] | |||
|15% chance | |||
|None | |||
|No | |||
|2 [[Fruit]]<br />1 [[Water Bag|Water]] | |||
|[[Nuka-Cola Machine]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Psycho]] | |||
| 15% [[DR]]<br />+1 [[Strength|ST]]<br />+1 [[Endurance|EN]]<br />-2 [[Perception|PE]] | |||
|30% chance | |||
|[[Profession: Doctor|Doctor]] 2 | |||
|Yes | |||
|1 [[Super Stimpak]]<br />2 [[Chemical Component]]<br /> 1 [[Bio Med Gel]] | |||
|[[Medical Terminal]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rad-X]] | |||
| +50% [[Rad Resistance]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Profession: Doctor|Doctor]] 2 | |||
|Yes | |||
|1 [[Chemical Component]]<br />3 [[Bio Med Gel]]<br />2 [[Xander Root]] | |||
|[[Medical Terminal]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[RadAway]] | |||
| -25 [[Radiated|Radiation]] | |||
|10% chance | |||
|[[Profession: Doctor|Doctor]] 2 | |||
|Yes | |||
|1 [[Chemical Component]]<br />1 [[Bio Med Gel]] | |||
|[[Medical Terminal]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roentgen Rum]] | |||
| -2 [[Perception|PE]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|None | |||
|N/A | |||
|Not craftable | |||
|Purchased | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rot Gut]] | |||
| -2 [[Perception|PE]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|None | |||
|No | |||
|1 [[Wood]]<br />5 [[Fruit]] | |||
|[[Still]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stimpak]] | |||
| +50 [[Hit Points|HP]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Profession: Doctor|Doctor]] 2 | |||
|Yes | |||
|1 [[Empty Hypodermic]]<br />1 [[Bio Med Gel]]<br />1 [[Broc Flower]]<br />1 [[Xander Root]] | |||
|[[Workbench]] or<br />[[Advanced Workbench]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Stimpak]] | |||
| +80 [[Hit Points|HP]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Profession: Doctor|Doctor]] 2 | |||
|Yes | |||
|1 [[Stimpak]]<br />2 [[Bio Med Gel]]<br />1 [[Chemical Component]] | |||
|[[Medical Terminal]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Weak Healing Powder]] | |||
| +20 [[Hit Points|HP]]<br />-1 [[Perception|PE]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|None | |||
|No | |||
|1 [[Broc Flower]]<br />1 [[Xander Root]] | |||
|Anywhere | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Combat gear]] | |||
[[Category:Consumables]] |
Revision as of 12:55, 12 May 2015
Characters can use drugs, often to enhance combat performance. Chem Reliant characters become addicted to whatever drugs they use, and thus suffer stat penalties between doses. The effects from using drugs only last a while and a timer shows you this. Taking your next round of drugs before a drug timer is done will reset the timer so you don't have to wait until current dose wears off to take the next dose.
Drugs aren't regular food or drinks, unlike consumables. Drugs often cause a strong addiction.