Skins: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "==Skins== Can be gain by buying in klamath barber for 2500 caps. It change your bluesuit outfit to something more creative. NOTE: some skins can not wear armour or arm weapon...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
NOTE: | Skins are sold by barbers from 500 to 5k [[Caps]] each. Doing this will change your bluesuit outfit to something...else. | ||
==Skin | |||
It is not a permanent change; recovering your bluesuit default skin is one of the options at the barber. | |||
You can find barbers in: | |||
* [[Cathedral of the Lost]] | |||
* [[Klamath]] | |||
* [[Vault City]] | |||
* [[Shady Sands]], enter Residential and go to the "Bath House". | |||
'''NOTE''': Some skins do not allow wearing of armor, or use of weapons. Expect most skins to have some mechanical limitations that might be very disappointing. | |||
==Skin List== | |||
[[File:Skins.png]] | [[File:Skins.png]] | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | |||
| ID || Skin Description || Image || Note | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || Black Male Vault Dweller || [[File:Hmbjmpaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || Black Male Metal Armor || [[File:Hmbmetaa_sw.gif]] || Image is wrong. Armor should be Mark 1. | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || [[Brahmin]] || [[File:Mabromaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || Dog || [[File:Maddogaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || Mr Handy || [[File:Mahandaa_sw.gif]] || Cost: 5000 caps. | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || Molerat || [[File:Mamrataa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || Supermutant || [[File:Mamtnaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 21 || Supermutant || [[File:Mamtntaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || Large Radscorpion || [[File:Mascrpaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || Floater || [[File:Masphnaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 24 || Rat || [[File:Masrat_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 26 || Robed guy || [[File:Harobeaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 27 || Little Boy || [[File:Nachldaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 28 || Ghoul || [[File:Naghulaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || Glowing Ghoul || [[File:Naglowaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 31 || Monk || [[File:Narobeaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 33 || Blonde in Skirt || [[File:Nfbrlpaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 35 || Female Metal Armor || [[File:Nfmetlaa_sw.gif]] || Image is wrong. Armor should be Mark 1. | |||
|- | |||
| 36 || Woman in Pants || [[File:Nfpeasaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 37 || Woman in Skirt || [[File:Nftrmpaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 38 || Blonde Female Vault Dweller || [[File:Nfvredaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 39 || Black Man in Red Shirt || [[File:Nmbpeaaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || Peasant Man || [[File:Nmbrlpaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 41 || Male Resident || [[File:Nmbsnpaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 42 || Short Guy || [[File:Nmgrchaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 43 || Bald Guy in Leather || [[File:Nmlthraa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 44 || Old Man || [[File:Nmlosraa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 45 || Street Thug || [[File:Nmmaxxaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 48 || Farmer || [[File:Nmpeasaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 51 || Large Deathclaw || [[File:Deathclaw_fo1.gif]] || Cost: 500 caps. | |||
|- | |||
| 52 || Desert Mantis || [[File:Mamantaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 53 || Robobrain || [[File:Maroboaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 54 || Floating Eyebot || [[File:Mafeyeaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 55 || Pig Rat || [[File:Mamurtaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 56 || Red Robed Guy || [[File:Nabrwnaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 57 || Doctor || [[File:Nmdoccaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 59 || Small Radscorpion || [[File:Mascpaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 60 || Small Deathclaw || [[File:Maclwaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 61 || Female Tribal || [[File:Cheezy1.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 62 || Male Tribal || [[File:Cheezy1.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 63 || Female Tribal || [[File:Nfprimaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 64 || Male Tribal || [[File:Nmwarraa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 66 || Sentrybot || [[File:Marobtaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 67 || Silver Gecko || [[File:Magkoaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 68 || Golden Gecko || [[File:Magckoaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 70 || Robodog || [[File:Macybraa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 72 || Tuxedo Guy || [[File:Nmniceaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 73 || Blonde Minidress || [[File:Nfniceaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 75 || Robodog || [[File:Macybraa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 76 || King Rat || [[File:Mabranaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 77 || Reno Thug || [[File:Nmboncaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 78 || Large Reno Thug || [[File:Nmbrsraa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 79 || Ghoul Scavenger || [[File:Ghoul_scavenger.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 80 || Alien || [[File:Malienaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 81 || Fire Gecko || [[File:Mafireaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 82 || Male Chinese Resident || [[File:Nmasiaaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 83 || Black Female Vault Dweller || [[File:Nflynnaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 84 || Robed Guy || [[File:Nawhitaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 86 || Alien Queen || [[File:Maquenaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 87 || Police Officer || [[File:Police.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 88 || Myron || [[File:Nmmyrnaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 89 || Lab Coat || [[File:Nmlabbaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 91 || Heavy Merchant || [[File:Nmfattaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 92 || Chinese Gang (Red) || [[File:Nmrgngaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 93 || Chinese Gang (Blue) || [[File:Nmrgngaa_sw.gif]] || Wrong image. Same but in blue. | |||
|- | |||
| 94 || Female Chinese Resident || [[File:Nfasiaaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 95 || Metal Jacket || [[File:Nmmexiaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 96 || Boxer || [[File:Nmboxxaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 97 || Ant || [[File:Maantt.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 98 || Metal Jacket || [[File:Nmolddaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 99 || Weirdo || [[File:Marobeaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 100 || Nightstalker || [[File:Cheezy1.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 103 || Little Girl || [[File:Nfchldaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 104 || Tribal Bald || [[File:Nmevcaaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 110 || Long-Haired Tribal || [[File:Cheezy1.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 119 || Long-Haired Tribal || [[File:Cheezy1.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 120 || Supermutant Boss || [[File:Malieuaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 126 || Tribal Bald || [[File:Nmevcaaa_sw.gif]] || Wrong image. Same but with brown pants. | |||
|- | |||
| 128 || Long-Haired Black Leather Male || [[File:Hmlmaxaa_sw.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|- | |||
| 130 || Dog || [[File:Cheezy1.gif]] || Relevant notes here. | |||
|} | |||
==See Also== | |||
* [[Avatar Gallery]] | |||
{{NavboxBasic}} | |||
[[Category:Game mechanics]] |
Latest revision as of 04:13, 15 August 2023
Skins are sold by barbers from 500 to 5k Caps each. Doing this will change your bluesuit outfit to something...else.
It is not a permanent change; recovering your bluesuit default skin is one of the options at the barber.
You can find barbers in:
- Cathedral of the Lost
- Klamath
- Vault City
- Shady Sands, enter Residential and go to the "Bath House".
NOTE: Some skins do not allow wearing of armor, or use of weapons. Expect most skins to have some mechanical limitations that might be very disappointing.
Skin List
ID | Skin Description | Image | Note |
8 | Black Male Vault Dweller | Relevant notes here. | |
9 | Black Male Metal Armor | Image is wrong. Armor should be Mark 1. | |
15 | Brahmin | Relevant notes here. | |
16 | Dog | Relevant notes here. | |
17 | Mr Handy | Cost: 5000 caps. | |
19 | Molerat | Relevant notes here. | |
20 | Supermutant | Relevant notes here. | |
21 | Supermutant | Relevant notes here. | |
22 | Large Radscorpion | Relevant notes here. | |
23 | Floater | Relevant notes here. | |
24 | Rat | Relevant notes here. | |
26 | Robed guy | Relevant notes here. | |
27 | Little Boy | Relevant notes here. | |
28 | Ghoul | Relevant notes here. | |
29 | Glowing Ghoul | Relevant notes here. | |
31 | Monk | Relevant notes here. | |
33 | Blonde in Skirt | Relevant notes here. | |
35 | Female Metal Armor | Image is wrong. Armor should be Mark 1. | |
36 | Woman in Pants | Relevant notes here. | |
37 | Woman in Skirt | Relevant notes here. | |
38 | Blonde Female Vault Dweller | Relevant notes here. | |
39 | Black Man in Red Shirt | Relevant notes here. | |
40 | Peasant Man | Relevant notes here. | |
41 | Male Resident | Relevant notes here. | |
42 | Short Guy | Relevant notes here. | |
43 | Bald Guy in Leather | Relevant notes here. | |
44 | Old Man | Relevant notes here. | |
45 | Street Thug | Relevant notes here. | |
48 | Farmer | Relevant notes here. | |
51 | Large Deathclaw | Cost: 500 caps. | |
52 | Desert Mantis | Relevant notes here. | |
53 | Robobrain | Relevant notes here. | |
54 | Floating Eyebot | Relevant notes here. | |
55 | Pig Rat | Relevant notes here. | |
56 | Red Robed Guy | Relevant notes here. | |
57 | Doctor | Relevant notes here. | |
59 | Small Radscorpion | Relevant notes here. | |
60 | Small Deathclaw | Relevant notes here. | |
61 | Female Tribal | Relevant notes here. | |
62 | Male Tribal | Relevant notes here. | |
63 | Female Tribal | Relevant notes here. | |
64 | Male Tribal | Relevant notes here. | |
66 | Sentrybot | Relevant notes here. | |
67 | Silver Gecko | Relevant notes here. | |
68 | Golden Gecko | Relevant notes here. | |
70 | Robodog | Relevant notes here. | |
72 | Tuxedo Guy | Relevant notes here. | |
73 | Blonde Minidress | Relevant notes here. | |
75 | Robodog | Relevant notes here. | |
76 | King Rat | Relevant notes here. | |
77 | Reno Thug | Relevant notes here. | |
78 | Large Reno Thug | Relevant notes here. | |
79 | Ghoul Scavenger | Relevant notes here. | |
80 | Alien | Relevant notes here. | |
81 | Fire Gecko | Relevant notes here. | |
82 | Male Chinese Resident | Relevant notes here. | |
83 | Black Female Vault Dweller | Relevant notes here. | |
84 | Robed Guy | Relevant notes here. | |
86 | Alien Queen | Relevant notes here. | |
87 | Police Officer | Relevant notes here. | |
88 | Myron | Relevant notes here. | |
89 | Lab Coat | Relevant notes here. | |
91 | Heavy Merchant | Relevant notes here. | |
92 | Chinese Gang (Red) | Relevant notes here. | |
93 | Chinese Gang (Blue) | Wrong image. Same but in blue. | |
94 | Female Chinese Resident | Relevant notes here. | |
95 | Metal Jacket | Relevant notes here. | |
96 | Boxer | Relevant notes here. | |
97 | Ant | Relevant notes here. | |
98 | Metal Jacket | Relevant notes here. | |
99 | Weirdo | Relevant notes here. | |
100 | Nightstalker | Relevant notes here. | |
103 | Little Girl | Relevant notes here. | |
104 | Tribal Bald | Relevant notes here. | |
110 | Long-Haired Tribal | Relevant notes here. | |
119 | Long-Haired Tribal | Relevant notes here. | |
120 | Supermutant Boss | Relevant notes here. | |
126 | Tribal Bald | Wrong image. Same but with brown pants. | |
128 | Long-Haired Black Leather Male | Relevant notes here. | |
130 | Dog | Relevant notes here. |
See Also
See Also | ||
---|---|---|
Character | SPECIAL · Traits · Perks · Skills · Skill points · Carry Weight · Levels · Armor Class · Reputation · Skins · NPC Factions · Player-Driven Factions · Reroll · Vault-Tec DB | |
Combat | Hit Chance · Critical Chance · Critical Hit · Aimed Attack · Resistances · Hit Points · Death · Miss · Critical Miss · Range · Sight · Fog of War · Shooting | |
Items | Weapons · Armors · Ammo · Resources · Blueprints · Craftables · Books · Drugs · Implants · Miscellaneous Items | |
And Other | Guides · Quests · Jobs · Telltales · Caravans · Caravan cart · Dungeons · Player Farm · Commands · Abbreviations · Merchants · Town Control · Vehicles · Tents · Safe Houses · Bases · Group Encounters · Special Encounters |