Armor: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(metal mask) |
|||
(39 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" | =Body Armor= | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" | |||
! [[Armor]] | ! [[Armor]] | ||
! [[Armor Class|AC]] | ! [[Armor Class|AC]] | ||
Line 15: | Line 16: | ||
! [[Electrical|El]]<br>[[DR]] | ! [[Electrical|El]]<br>[[DR]] | ||
! [[Electrical|El]]<br>[[DT]] | ! [[Electrical|El]]<br>[[DT]] | ||
! [[Radiated|Rad]]<br>[[Resistances|Res]] | |||
! [[Critical Chance|Crit<br>%]] | ! [[Critical Chance|Crit<br>%]] | ||
! [[Critical Chance|Crit<br>Pw]] | ! [[Critical Chance|Crit<br>Pw]] | ||
Line 20: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vault Suit]] | | [[Vault Suit]] | ||
| 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Robe]] | | [[Robe]] | ||
| | | 5 || 15 || 0 || 25 || 0 || 10 || 0 || 10 || 0 || 15 || 0 || 40 || 0 || 0 || -5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Robes]] | | [[Robes]] | ||
| | | 5 || 20 || 0 || 25 || 0 || 10 || 0 || 10 || 0 || 20 || 0 || 40 || 0 || 0 || -5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Police Uniform]] | | [[Police Uniform]] | ||
| | | 15 || 35 || 5 || 30 || 5 || 35 || 6 || 30 || 4 || 35 || 7 || 30 || 5 || 0 || -10 ||-10 || 5 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Pants]] | |||
| 15 || 40 || 6 || 65 || 7 || 30 || 4 || 50 || 5 || 40 || 6 || 50 || 3 || 0 || -10 || -10 || 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leather Jacket]] | | [[Leather Jacket]] | ||
| | | 10 || 20 || 0 || 20 || 0 || 20 || 0 || 10 || 0 || 20 || 0 || 30 || 0 || 0 || -5 || -5 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Combat Leather Jacket]] | | [[Combat Leather Jacket]] | ||
| | | 10 || 25 || 2 || 20 || 0 || 40 || 4 || 10 || 0 || 30 || 2 || 30 || 0 || 0 || -5 || -5 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leather Armor]] | | [[Leather Armor]] | ||
| | | 10 || 25 || 3 || 20 || 0 || 30 || 3 || 10 || 0 || 30 || 3 || 30 || 0 || 0 || -10 || -5 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leather Armor Mark II]] | | [[Leather Armor Mark II]] | ||
| | | 10 || 30 || 4 || 20 || 0 || 35 || 4 || 10 || 0 || 35 || 4 || 40 || 1 || 0 || -10 || -5 || 5 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Thermal Leather Armor]] | |||
| 10 || 30 || 4 || 20 || 0 || 75 || 4 || 10 || 0 || 35 || 4 || 40 || 1 || 0 || -10 || -5 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Metal Jacket]] | |||
| 15 || 30 || 4 || 20 || 0 || 35 || 4 || 10 || 0 || 35 || 4 || 40 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 16 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Metal Armor]] | | [[Metal Armor]] | ||
| | | 15 || 25 || 2 || 75 || 6 || 10 || 0 || 20 || 4 || 20 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || -5 || -10 || 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Metal Armor Mark II]] | | [[Metal Armor Mark II]] | ||
| | | 15 || 30 || 3 || 80 || 7 || 10 || 0 || 25 || 4 || 25 || 2 || 10 || 1 || 0 || -5 || -10 || 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tesla Armor]] | | [[Tesla Armor]] | ||
| | | 15 || 25 || 3 || 85 || 10 || 10 || 0 || 75 || 10 || 20 || 1 || 80 || 12 || 20 || -5 || -10 || 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bridgekeeper's Robes]] | | [[Bridgekeeper's Robes]] | ||
| | | 15 || 45 || 5 || 60 || 8 || 25 || 4 || 50 || 4 || 40 || 6 || 50 || 2 || 0 || -10 || -10 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Combat Armor]] | | [[Combat Armor]] | ||
| | | 20 || 40 || 5 || 60 || 6 || 20 || 3 || 50 || 4 || 40 || 5 || 45 || 2 || 20 || -10 || -10 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NCR Ranger Armor]] | | [[NCR Ranger Armor]] | ||
| | | 25 || 40 || 7 || 65 || 7 || 25 || 4 || 50 || 5 || 40 || 6 || 50 || 3 || 20 || -10 || -10 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Desert Combat Armor]] | | [[Desert Combat Armor]] | ||
| | | 25 || 40 || 5 || 60 || 6 || 20 || 3 || 50 || 4 || 65 || 9 || 45 || 2 || 20 || -15 || -15 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Combat Armor Mark II]] | | [[Combat Armor Mark II]] | ||
| | | 25 || 40 || 6 || 65 || 7 || 25 || 4 || 50 || 5 || 40 || 6 || 50 || 3 || 20 || -10 || -10 || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brotherhood Armor]] | | [[Brotherhood Armor]] | ||
| | | 25 || 40 || 8 || 70 || 8 || 35 || 7 || 60 || 7 || 40 || 8 || 60 || 6 || 20 || -10 || -10 || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Enclave Armor]] | | [[Enclave Armor]] | ||
| | | 25 || 40 || 6 || 70 || 8 || 25 || 4 || 55 || 6 || 40 || 6 || 55 || 5 || 20 || -10 || -10 || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Power Armor]] | | [[Power Armor]] | ||
| | | 30 || 40 || 12 || 80 || 18 || 50 || 12 || 40 || 10 || 50 || 20 || 40 || 12 || 30 || -15 || -15 || 39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hardened Power Armor]] | | [[Hardened Power Armor]] | ||
| | | 30 || 50 || 13 || 90 || 19 || 70 || 14 || 50 || 13 || 60 || 20 || 50 || 13 || 30? || -15 || -15 || 55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Advanced Power Armor]] | | [[Advanced Power Armor]] | ||
| | | 30 || 50 || 15 || 90 || 19 || 70 || 16 || 60 || 15 || 65 || 20 || 60 || 15 || 30 || -15 || -15 || 41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adv. Power Armor MKII]] | | [[Adv. Power Armor MKII]] | ||
| | | 30 || 60 || 18 || 90 || 19 || 60 || 16 || 60 || 18 || 70 || 20 || 75 || 15 || 30? || -15 || -15 || 46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" | =Headgear= | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" | |||
! [[Armor]] | ! [[Armor]] | ||
! [[Armor Class|AC]] | ! [[Armor Class|AC]] | ||
Line 107: | Line 118: | ||
! [[Weight|(kg)]] | ! [[Weight|(kg)]] | ||
! Other Notes | ! Other Notes | ||
|- | |||
| [[Advanced Power Armor Helmet]] | |||
| ?? || 60 || 16 || 90 || 19 || 70 || 14 || 50 || 13 || 60 || 20 || 50 || 7 || -30 || -15 || 4 || | |||
|- | |||
| Standard [[Power Armor Helmet]] | |||
| -5 || 40 || 12 || 78 || 18 || 60 || 12 || 40 || 10 || 50 || 20 || 40 || 6 || -?? || -?? || 4? || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leather Helmet]] | | [[Leather Helmet]] | ||
| | | 5 || 20 || 0 || 20 || 0 || 10 || 0 || 10 || 0 || 20 || 0 || 15 || 0 || -10 || -5 || 1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Combat Leather Helmet]] | | [[Combat Leather Helmet]] | ||
| | | 10 || 30 || 2 || 20 || 0 || 25 || 2 || 10 || 0 || 20 || 0 || 15 || 0 || -10 || -5 || 1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leather Armor Helmet]] | | [[Leather Armor Helmet]] | ||
| | | 10 || 25 || 2 || 20 || 0 || 20 || 0 || 10 || 0 || 20 || 0 || 15 || 0 || -20 || -5 || 1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leather Armor Helmet Mark II]] | | [[Leather Armor Helmet Mark II]] | ||
| | | 10 || 25 || 3 || 20 || 1 || 25 || 1 || 10 || 1 || 25 || 1 || 20 || 1 || -20 || -5 || 1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Metal Mask]] | | [[Metal Mask]] | ||
| | | 15 || 30 || 4 || 55 || 4 || 10 || 4 || 20 || 4 || 25 || 4 || 0 || 0 || -10 || -10 || 2 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Metal Mask Mark II]] | | [[Metal Mask Mark II]] | ||
| | | 15 || 35 || 4 || 55 || 5 || 15 || 4 || 25 || 4 || 30 || 4 || 10 || 1 || -10 || -10 || 2 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tesla Helmet]] | | [[Tesla Helmet]] | ||
| | | 15 || 20 || 4 || 90 || 19 || 10 || 4 || 80 || 10 || 20 || 4 || 80 || 12 || -10 || -10 || 3 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Combat Helmet]] | | [[Combat Helmet]] | ||
| | | 15 || 40 || 5 || 35 || 5 || 25 || 3 || 35 || 3 || 40 || 5 || 30 || 2 || -20 || -10 || 1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Combat Helmet Mark II]] | | [[Combat Helmet Mark II]] | ||
| | | 20 || 40 || 7 || 40 || 6 || 35 || 5 || 35 || 4 || 45 || 9 || 35 || 3 || -20 || -10 || 1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brotherhood Combat Helmet]] | | [[Brotherhood Combat Helmet]] | ||
| | | 20 || 40 || 8 || 45 || 4 || 50 || 7 || 40 || 5 || 35 || 4 || 40 || 8 || -10 || -10 || 1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NCR Ranger Helmet]] | | [[NCR Ranger Helmet]] | ||
| | | 20 || 40 || 7 || 40 || 6 || 35 || 5 || 35 || 4 || 45 || 9 || 35 || 3 || -20 || -10 || 1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Desert Combat Helmet]] | | [[Desert Combat Helmet]] | ||
| | | 20 || 40 || 5 || 35 || 5 || 30 || 4 || 35 || 3 || 40 || 62 || 35 || 2 || -15 || -15 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Enclave Combat Helmet]] | | [[Enclave Combat Helmet]] | ||
| | | 20 || 40 || 6 || 40 || 6 || 35 || 5 || 35 || 4 || 55 || 3 || 45 || 9 || -10 || -10 || 1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Enclave Combat Helmet Mark II]] | | [[Enclave Combat Helmet Mark II]] | ||
| | | 20 || 40 || 8 || 70 || 8 || 50 || 7 || 60 || 7 || 40 || 8 || 60 || 6 || -20 || -10 || 1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Goggles]] | | [[Goggles]] | ||
Line 155: | Line 172: | ||
| [[Mirrored Shades]] | | [[Mirrored Shades]] | ||
| 0 || 0|| 0|| 0|| 0|| 0|| 0|| 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 || +1 [[Charisma|CHA]] | | 0 || 0|| 0|| 0|| 0|| 0|| 0|| 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 || +1 [[Charisma|CHA]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Spectacles]] | |||
| 0 || 0|| 0|| 0|| 0|| 0|| 0|| 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 || Brings [[PE]] up to 4 if less than 4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ball Gag]] | |||
| 0 || 0|| 0|| 0|| 0|| 0|| 0|| 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 || you cant talk | |||
|- | |||
| [[Psychic Nullifier]] | |||
| 0 || 0|| 0|| 0|| 0|| 0|| 0|| 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 || | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| | =Inventory/Character Images= | ||
! Inventory | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" | |||
! Inventory Images | |||
! Armor name(s) | ! Armor name(s) | ||
! | ! Character Images | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:robeinv.gif]] | ||
| '''[[Vault Suit]]''' | | '''[[Vault Suit]]''' | ||
Bluesuit | Bluesuit. Is dropped by [[Cira]]'s [[Blood-Soaked_Heroes|ghost]]. | ||
| [[File:Hmjmpsaa_sw.gif ]][[File:HMLJMPAA_sw.gif ]][[File:Nfvaltaa_sw.gif]] | | [[File:Hmjmpsaa_sw.gif ]][[File:HMLJMPAA_sw.gif ]][[File:Nfvaltaa_sw.gif]] [[File:Mamtntaa_sw.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Inv srobe.gif]] | | [[File:Inv srobe.gif]] | ||
| '''[[Robe]]''' | | '''[[Robe]]''' | ||
| [[File:Narobeaa_sw.gif]] | | [[File:Narobeaa_sw.gif]] [[File:Mamtnaa_sw.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:robeinv.gif]] | | [[File:robeinv.gif]] | ||
| '''[[Robes]]''' | | '''[[Robes]]''' | ||
| [[File:harobeaa_sw.gif]] | * Mutants wearing [[Black Robe]] will look human. | ||
| [[File:harobeaa_sw.gif]] [[File:Mamtnaa_sw.gif]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:robeinv.gif]] | | [[File:robeinv.gif]] | ||
Line 181: | Line 210: | ||
| [[File:maxinv.gif]] | | [[File:maxinv.gif]] | ||
| '''[[Leather Jacket]]''', LJ | | '''[[Leather Jacket]]''', LJ | ||
| [[File:hmmaxxaa_sw.gif]] [[File:Hmlmaxaa sw.gif]] [[File:hfmaxxaa_sw.gif]] | | [[File:hmmaxxaa_sw.gif]] [[File:Hmlmaxaa sw.gif]] [[File:hfmaxxaa_sw.gif]] [[File:Mamtnaa_sw.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Leather_helmet.gif]] | | [[File:Leather_helmet.gif]] | ||
| '''[[Leather Helmet]]''' | | '''[[Leather Helmet]]''' | ||
| [[File:hmmaxxaa_sw.gif]] [[File:Hmlmaxaa sw.gif]] [[File:hfmaxxaa_sw.gif]] | | [[File:hmmaxxaa_sw.gif]] [[File:Hmlmaxaa sw.gif]] [[File:hfmaxxaa_sw.gif]] [[File:Mamtnaa_sw.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:spleathr.gif]] | | [[File:spleathr.gif]] | ||
| '''[[Combat Leather Jacket]]''' | | '''[[Combat Leather Jacket]]''' | ||
CLJ | CLJ | ||
| [[File:hmmaxxaa_sw.gif]] [[File:Hmlmaxaa sw.gif]] [[File:hfmaxxaa_sw.gif]] | | [[File:hmmaxxaa_sw.gif]] [[File:Hmlmaxaa sw.gif]] [[File:hfmaxxaa_sw.gif]][[File:Mamtnaa_sw.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Combat_leather_helmet.gif]] | | [[File:Combat_leather_helmet.gif]] | ||
| '''[[Combat Leather Helmet]]''' | | '''[[Combat Leather Helmet]]''' | ||
| [[File:hmmaxxaa_sw.gif]] [[File:Hmlmaxaa sw.gif]] [[File:hfmaxxaa_sw.gif]] | | [[File:hmmaxxaa_sw.gif]] [[File:Hmlmaxaa sw.gif]] [[File:hfmaxxaa_sw.gif]] [[File:Mamtnaa_sw.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:ltharmor.gif]] | | [[File:ltharmor.gif]] | ||
| '''[[Leather Armor]]''' | | '''[[Leather Armor]]''' | ||
LA | LA | ||
| [[File:hmlthraa_sw.gif]] [[File:HMLTHRAA_sw.gif]] [[File:hflthraa_sw.gif]] | | [[File:hmlthraa_sw.gif]] [[File:HMLTHRAA_sw.gif]] [[File:hflthraa_sw.gif]] [[File:Mamtnaa_sw.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Lahelmet.gif]] | | [[File:Lahelmet.gif]] | ||
| '''[[Leather Armor Helmet]]''' | | '''[[Leather Armor Helmet]]''' | ||
LA Helmet | LA Helmet | ||
| [[File:hmlthraa_sw.gif]] [[File:HMLTHRAA_sw.gif]] [[File:hflthraa_sw.gif]] | | [[File:hmlthraa_sw.gif]] [[File:HMLTHRAA_sw.gif]] [[File:hflthraa_sw.gif]] [[File:Mamtnaa_sw.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:ltharmr2.gif]] | | [[File:ltharmr2.gif]] | ||
Line 210: | Line 239: | ||
Leather Armor MKII, | Leather Armor MKII, | ||
LAMKII | LAMKII | ||
| [[File:hmlthraa_sw.gif]] [[File:HMLTHRAA_sw.gif]] [[File:hflthraa_sw.gif]] | | [[File:hmlthraa_sw.gif]] [[File:HMLTHRAA_sw.gif]] [[File:hflthraa_sw.gif]] [[File:Mamtnaa_sw.gif]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:ltharmr2.gif]] | |||
| '''[[Thermal Leather Armor]]''' | |||
Thermal Leather Armor | |||
| [[File:hmlthraa_sw.gif]] [[File:HMLTHRAA_sw.gif]] [[File:hflthraa_sw.gif]] [[File:Mamtnaa_sw.gif]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Lahelmetmk2.gif]] | | [[File:Lahelmetmk2.gif]] | ||
Line 216: | Line 251: | ||
Leather Armor Helmet MKII, | Leather Armor Helmet MKII, | ||
LA Helmet MKII | LA Helmet MKII | ||
| [[File:hmlthraa_sw.gif]] [[File:HMLTHRAA_sw.gif]] [[File:hflthraa_sw.gif]] | | [[File:hmlthraa_sw.gif]] [[File:HMLTHRAA_sw.gif]] [[File:hflthraa_sw.gif]] [[File:Mamtnaa_sw.gif]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mtlarmor.gif]] | |||
| '''[[Metal Jacket]]''' | |||
MJ | |||
| [[File:Nmmexiaa_sw.gif]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Mtlarmor.gif]] | | [[File:Mtlarmor.gif]] | ||
| '''[[Metal Armor]]''' | | '''[[Metal Armor]]''' | ||
MA | MA | ||
| [[File:hmmetlaa_sw.gif]] [[File:HMMETLAA_sw.gif]] [[File:hfmetlaa_sw.gif]] | | [[File:hmmetlaa_sw.gif]] [[File:HMMETLAA_sw.gif]] [[File:hfmetlaa_sw.gif]] [[File:Malieuaa_sw.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Metmask122.png]] | | [[File:Metmask122.png]] | ||
| '''[[Metal Mask]]''' | | '''[[Metal Mask]]''' | ||
Metal Helmet | Metal Helmet | ||
| [[File:hmmetlaa_sw.gif]] [[File:HMMETLAA_sw.gif]] [[File:hfmetlaa_sw.gif]] | | [[File:hmmetlaa_sw.gif]] [[File:HMMETLAA_sw.gif]] [[File:hfmetlaa_sw.gif]] [[File:Malieuaa_sw.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:mtlarmr2.gif]] | | [[File:mtlarmr2.gif]] | ||
Line 234: | Line 274: | ||
MAMKII | MAMKII | ||
MAMK2 | MAMK2 | ||
| [[File:hmmetlaa_sw.gif]] [[File:HMMETLAA_sw.gif]] [[File:hfmetlaa_sw.gif]] | | [[File:hmmetlaa_sw.gif]] [[File:HMMETLAA_sw.gif]] [[File:hfmetlaa_sw.gif]] [[File:Malieuaa_sw.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Metal_mask_mk2.gif]] | | [[File:Metal_mask_mk2.gif]] | ||
| '''[[Metal Mask Mark II]]''' | | '''[[Metal Mask Mark II]]''' | ||
Metal Helmet Mark II, | Metal Helmet Mark II, | ||
| [[File:hmmetlaa_sw.gif]] [[File:HMMETLAA_sw.gif]] [[File:hfmetlaa_sw.gif]] | | [[File:hmmetlaa_sw.gif]] [[File:HMMETLAA_sw.gif]] [[File:hfmetlaa_sw.gif]] [[File:Malieuaa_sw.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:tesla.gif]] | | [[File:tesla.gif]] | ||
| '''[[Tesla Armor]]''' | | '''[[Tesla Armor]]''' | ||
| [[File:hmmetlaa_sw.gif]] [[File:HMMETLAA_sw.gif]] [[File:hfmetlaa_sw.gif]] | | [[File:hmmetlaa_sw.gif]] [[File:HMMETLAA_sw.gif]] [[File:hfmetlaa_sw.gif]] [[File:Malieuaa_sw.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Teslahelmet.gif]] | | [[File:Teslahelmet.gif]] | ||
| '''[[Tesla Helmet]]''' | | '''[[Tesla Helmet]]''' | ||
| [[File:hmmetlaa_sw.gif]] [[File:HMMETLAA_sw.gif]] [[File:hfmetlaa_sw.gif]] | | [[File:hmmetlaa_sw.gif]] [[File:HMMETLAA_sw.gif]] [[File:hfmetlaa_sw.gif]] [[File:Malieuaa_sw.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:robeinv.gif]] | | [[File:robeinv.gif]] | ||
| '''[[Bridgekeeper's Robes]]''' | | '''[[Bridgekeeper's Robes]]''' | ||
| [[File:harobeaa_sw.gif]] | | [[File:harobeaa_sw.gif]] [[File:Mamtnaa_sw.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:cbtarmor.gif]] | | [[File:cbtarmor.gif]] | ||
| '''[[Combat Armor]]''' | | '''[[Combat Armor]]''' | ||
CA | CA | ||
| [[File:hmcmbtaa_sw.gif]] [[File:hfcmbtaa_sw.gif]] | | [[File:hmcmbtaa_sw.gif]] [[File:hfcmbtaa_sw.gif]] [[File:Malieuaa_sw.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Combathelmet.gif]] | | [[File:Combathelmet.gif]] | ||
| '''[[Combat Helmet]]''' | | '''[[Combat Helmet]]''' | ||
| [[File:hmcmbtaa_sw.gif]] [[File:hfcmbtaa_sw.gif]] | | [[File:hmcmbtaa_sw.gif]] [[File:hfcmbtaa_sw.gif]] [[File:Malieuaa_sw.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:cmbdmr.gif]] | | [[File:cmbdmr.gif]] | ||
| '''[[NCR Ranger Armor]]''' | | '''[[NCR Ranger Armor]]''' | ||
Rangers CA | Rangers CA | ||
| [[File:HMCMBDAA_sw.gif]] [[File:HFCMBDAA_sw.gif]] | | [[File:HMCMBDAA_sw.gif]] [[File:HFCMBDAA_sw.gif]] [[File:Malieuaa_sw.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Rsz_ncr_combat_helmet_inv.gif]] | | [[File:Rsz_ncr_combat_helmet_inv.gif]] | ||
| '''[[NCR Ranger Helmet]]''' | | '''[[NCR Ranger Helmet]]''' | ||
Rangers CA Helmet | Rangers CA Helmet | ||
| [[File:HMCMBDAA_sw.gif]] [[File:HFCMBDAA_sw.gif]] | | [[File:HMCMBDAA_sw.gif]] [[File:HFCMBDAA_sw.gif]] [[File:Malieuaa_sw.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Desertcombatarmor.png]] | | [[File:Desertcombatarmor.png]] | ||
| '''[[Desert Combat Armor]]''' | | '''[[Desert Combat Armor]]''' | ||
Desert CA | Desert CA | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Cadm.gif]] [[File:Cadf.gif]] [[File:Malieuaa_sw.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Desertcombathelmet.png]] | | [[File:Desertcombathelmet.png]] | ||
| '''[[Desert Combat Helmet]]''' | | '''[[Desert Combat Helmet]]''' | ||
Desert CA Helmet | Desert CA Helmet | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Cadm.gif]] [[File:Cadf.gif]] [[File:Malieuaa_sw.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:cbtarmr2.gif]] | | [[File:cbtarmr2.gif]] | ||
| '''[[Combat Armor Mark II]]''' | | '''[[Combat Armor Mark II]]''' | ||
CA MKII | CA MKII | ||
| [[File:Hmcmblaa sw.gif]] [[File:Hfcablaa sw.gif]] | | [[File:Hmcmblaa sw.gif]] [[File:Hfcablaa sw.gif]] [[File:Malieuaa_sw.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Camk2helmet.png]] | | [[File:Camk2helmet.png]] | ||
| '''[[Combat Helmet Mark II]]''' | | '''[[Combat Helmet Mark II]]''' | ||
CA Helmet MKII | CA Helmet MKII | ||
| [[File:Hmcmblaa sw.gif]] [[File:Hfcablaa sw.gif]] | | [[File:Hmcmblaa sw.gif]] [[File:Hfcablaa sw.gif]] [[File:Malieuaa_sw.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:comba2a.gif]] | | [[File:comba2a.gif]] | ||
Line 296: | Line 336: | ||
Brotherhood Combat Armor, | Brotherhood Combat Armor, | ||
BoS CA | BoS CA | ||
| [[File:hmcmbtaa_sw.gif]] [[File:hfcmbtaa_sw.gif]] | | [[File:hmcmbtaa_sw.gif]] [[File:hfcmbtaa_sw.gif]] [[File:Malieuaa_sw.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:boscombathelmet.png]] | | [[File:boscombathelmet.png]] | ||
| '''[[Brotherhood Combat Helmet]]''' | | '''[[Brotherhood Combat Helmet]]''' | ||
Bos CA Helmet | Bos CA Helmet | ||
| [[File:hmcmbtaa_sw.gif]] [[File:hfcmbtaa_sw.gif]] | | [[File:hmcmbtaa_sw.gif]] [[File:hfcmbtaa_sw.gif]] [[File:Malieuaa_sw.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Inv_encca.gif]] | | [[File:Inv_encca.gif]] | ||
| '''[[Enclave Armor]]''' | | '''[[Enclave Armor]]''' | ||
EA | EA | ||
| [[File:Hmcmblaa sw.gif]] [[File:Hfcablaa sw.gif]] | | [[File:Hmcmblaa sw.gif]] [[File:Hfcablaa sw.gif]] [[File:Malieuaa_sw.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Inv_encca_helmet.gif]] | | [[File:Inv_encca_helmet.gif]] | ||
| '''[[Enclave Combat Helmet]]''' | | '''[[Enclave Combat Helmet]]''' | ||
| [[File:Hmcmblaa sw.gif]] [[File:Hfcablaa sw.gif]] | | [[File:Hmcmblaa sw.gif]] [[File:Hfcablaa sw.gif]] [[File:Malieuaa_sw.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Rsz_inv_encca_helmet2.gif]] | | [[File:Rsz_inv_encca_helmet2.gif]] | ||
| '''[[Enclave Combat Helmet Mark II]]''' | | '''[[Enclave Combat Helmet Mark II]]''' | ||
| [[File:Hmcmblaa sw.gif]] [[File:Hfcablaa sw.gif]] | | [[File:Hmcmblaa sw.gif]] [[File:Hfcablaa sw.gif]] [[File:Malieuaa_sw.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:pwrarmor.gif]] | | [[File:pwrarmor.gif]] | ||
Line 331: | Line 371: | ||
APA | APA | ||
| [[File:hanpwraa_sw.gif]] | | [[File:hanpwraa_sw.gif]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:parmor2.gif]] | |||
| '''[[Advanced Power Armor Helmet]]''' | |||
| [[File:hanpwraa_sw.gif]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:parmor2.gif]] | | [[File:parmor2.gif]] | ||
Line 337: | Line 381: | ||
| [[File:hanpwraa_sw.gif]] | | [[File:hanpwraa_sw.gif]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
You can also get clothing items, found in [[Caves]] for a Role-Play look, or even some [[Skins]] that are typically for appearance only, and not functional though some appear very impressive. | |||
{{NavboxBasic}} | |||
[[Category:Armor| ]] | [[Category:Armor| ]] |
Latest revision as of 19:21, 10 September 2023
Body Armor
Armor | AC | No DR |
No DT |
La DR |
La DT |
Fi DR |
Fi DT |
Pl DR |
Pl DT |
Ex DR |
Ex DT |
El DR |
El DT |
Rad Res |
Crit % |
Crit Pw |
(kg) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vault Suit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Robe | 5 | 15 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 0 | -5 | 0 | 0 |
Robes | 5 | 20 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 0 | -5 | 0 | 0 |
Police Uniform | 15 | 35 | 5 | 30 | 5 | 35 | 6 | 30 | 4 | 35 | 7 | 30 | 5 | 0 | -10 | -10 | 5 |
Pants | 15 | 40 | 6 | 65 | 7 | 30 | 4 | 50 | 5 | 40 | 6 | 50 | 3 | 0 | -10 | -10 | 4 |
Leather Jacket | 10 | 20 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | -5 | -5 | 3 |
Combat Leather Jacket | 10 | 25 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 40 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | -5 | -5 | 3 |
Leather Armor | 10 | 25 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 30 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 30 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 0 | -10 | -5 | 4 |
Leather Armor Mark II | 10 | 30 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 35 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 35 | 4 | 40 | 1 | 0 | -10 | -5 | 5 |
Thermal Leather Armor | 10 | 30 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 75 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 35 | 4 | 40 | 1 | 0 | -10 | -5 | 5 |
Metal Jacket | 15 | 30 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 35 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 35 | 4 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
Metal Armor | 15 | 25 | 2 | 75 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 | -10 | 16 |
Metal Armor Mark II | 15 | 30 | 3 | 80 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 25 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | -5 | -10 | 16 |
Tesla Armor | 15 | 25 | 3 | 85 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 75 | 10 | 20 | 1 | 80 | 12 | 20 | -5 | -10 | 16 |
Bridgekeeper's Robes | 15 | 45 | 5 | 60 | 8 | 25 | 4 | 50 | 4 | 40 | 6 | 50 | 2 | 0 | -10 | -10 | 5 |
Combat Armor | 20 | 40 | 5 | 60 | 6 | 20 | 3 | 50 | 4 | 40 | 5 | 45 | 2 | 20 | -10 | -10 | 9 |
NCR Ranger Armor | 25 | 40 | 7 | 65 | 7 | 25 | 4 | 50 | 5 | 40 | 6 | 50 | 3 | 20 | -10 | -10 | 9 |
Desert Combat Armor | 25 | 40 | 5 | 60 | 6 | 20 | 3 | 50 | 4 | 65 | 9 | 45 | 2 | 20 | -15 | -15 | 9 |
Combat Armor Mark II | 25 | 40 | 6 | 65 | 7 | 25 | 4 | 50 | 5 | 40 | 6 | 50 | 3 | 20 | -10 | -10 | 11 |
Brotherhood Armor | 25 | 40 | 8 | 70 | 8 | 35 | 7 | 60 | 7 | 40 | 8 | 60 | 6 | 20 | -10 | -10 | 11 |
Enclave Armor | 25 | 40 | 6 | 70 | 8 | 25 | 4 | 55 | 6 | 40 | 6 | 55 | 5 | 20 | -10 | -10 | 11 |
Power Armor | 30 | 40 | 12 | 80 | 18 | 50 | 12 | 40 | 10 | 50 | 20 | 40 | 12 | 30 | -15 | -15 | 39 |
Hardened Power Armor | 30 | 50 | 13 | 90 | 19 | 70 | 14 | 50 | 13 | 60 | 20 | 50 | 13 | 30? | -15 | -15 | 55 |
Advanced Power Armor | 30 | 50 | 15 | 90 | 19 | 70 | 16 | 60 | 15 | 65 | 20 | 60 | 15 | 30 | -15 | -15 | 41 |
Adv. Power Armor MKII | 30 | 60 | 18 | 90 | 19 | 60 | 16 | 60 | 18 | 70 | 20 | 75 | 15 | 30? | -15 | -15 | 46 |
Headgear
Armor | AC | No DR |
No DT |
La DR |
La DT |
Fi DR |
Fi DT |
Pl DR |
Pl DT |
Ex DR |
Ex DT |
El DR |
El DT |
Crit % |
Crit Pw |
(kg) | Other Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Advanced Power Armor Helmet | ?? | 60 | 16 | 90 | 19 | 70 | 14 | 50 | 13 | 60 | 20 | 50 | 7 | -30 | -15 | 4 | |
Standard Power Armor Helmet | -5 | 40 | 12 | 78 | 18 | 60 | 12 | 40 | 10 | 50 | 20 | 40 | 6 | -?? | -?? | 4? | |
Leather Helmet | 5 | 20 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 15 | 0 | -10 | -5 | 1 | |
Combat Leather Helmet | 10 | 30 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 15 | 0 | -10 | -5 | 1 | |
Leather Armor Helmet | 10 | 25 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 15 | 0 | -20 | -5 | 1 | |
Leather Armor Helmet Mark II | 10 | 25 | 3 | 20 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 20 | 1 | -20 | -5 | 1 | |
Metal Mask | 15 | 30 | 4 | 55 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 20 | 4 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | -10 | -10 | 2 | |
Metal Mask Mark II | 15 | 35 | 4 | 55 | 5 | 15 | 4 | 25 | 4 | 30 | 4 | 10 | 1 | -10 | -10 | 2 | |
Tesla Helmet | 15 | 20 | 4 | 90 | 19 | 10 | 4 | 80 | 10 | 20 | 4 | 80 | 12 | -10 | -10 | 3 | |
Combat Helmet | 15 | 40 | 5 | 35 | 5 | 25 | 3 | 35 | 3 | 40 | 5 | 30 | 2 | -20 | -10 | 1 | |
Combat Helmet Mark II | 20 | 40 | 7 | 40 | 6 | 35 | 5 | 35 | 4 | 45 | 9 | 35 | 3 | -20 | -10 | 1 | |
Brotherhood Combat Helmet | 20 | 40 | 8 | 45 | 4 | 50 | 7 | 40 | 5 | 35 | 4 | 40 | 8 | -10 | -10 | 1 | |
NCR Ranger Helmet | 20 | 40 | 7 | 40 | 6 | 35 | 5 | 35 | 4 | 45 | 9 | 35 | 3 | -20 | -10 | 1 | |
Desert Combat Helmet | 20 | 40 | 5 | 35 | 5 | 30 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 40 | 62 | 35 | 2 | -15 | -15 | ? | |
Enclave Combat Helmet | 20 | 40 | 6 | 40 | 6 | 35 | 5 | 35 | 4 | 55 | 3 | 45 | 9 | -10 | -10 | 1 | |
Enclave Combat Helmet Mark II | 20 | 40 | 8 | 70 | 8 | 50 | 7 | 60 | 7 | 40 | 8 | 60 | 6 | -20 | -10 | 1 | |
Goggles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | All Eye attacks are Redirected to the Head |
Mirrored Shades | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +1 CHA |
Spectacles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Brings PE up to 4 if less than 4 |
Ball Gag | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | you cant talk |
Psychic Nullifier | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Inventory/Character Images
You can also get clothing items, found in Caves for a Role-Play look, or even some Skins that are typically for appearance only, and not functional though some appear very impressive.
See Also | ||
---|---|---|
Character | SPECIAL · Traits · Perks · Skills · Skill points · Carry Weight · Levels · Armor Class · Reputation · Skins · NPC Factions · Player-Driven Factions · Reroll · Vault-Tec DB | |
Combat | Hit Chance · Critical Chance · Critical Hit · Aimed Attack · Resistances · Hit Points · Death · Miss · Critical Miss · Range · Sight · Fog of War · Shooting | |
Items | Weapons · Armors · Ammo · Resources · Blueprints · Craftables · Books · Drugs · Implants · Miscellaneous Items | |
And Other | Guides · Quests · Jobs · Telltales · Caravans · Caravan cart · Dungeons · Player Farm · Commands · Abbreviations · Merchants · Town Control · Vehicles · Tents · Safe Houses · Bases · Group Encounters · Special Encounters |