Ammo: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Ammunitions are needed to make your weapon able to shoot at various targets. Quite useful. '''See the bottom of this page for a list of all the ammo types.''' {|border="1" c...") |
No edit summary |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
'''See the bottom of this page for a list of all the ammo types.''' | '''See the bottom of this page for a list of all the ammo types.''' | ||
{|border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" class="sortable" | |||
!Caliber | |||
!AC MOD | |||
!DR MOD | |||
!DMG ADJ | |||
![[Professions| Profes.]] | |||
![[Workbench]] | |||
![[Junk]] | |||
![[Metal_Parts|MP]] | |||
![[Good_Metal_Parts|GMP]] | |||
![[Alloys]] | |||
![[Electronic_Parts|EP]] | |||
![[Gunpowder|GP]] | |||
![[Advanced_Gunpowder|AGP]] | |||
![[Refined_Uranium_Ore|RU]] | |||
![[Rot_Gut|RG]] | |||
![[Advanced_Super-Burn_Mix|ASB]] | |||
![[Flamethrower_Fuel|FF1]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Small Energy Cell]] | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1/1 | |||
|none | |||
|both | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Micro Fusion Cell]] | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1/1 | |||
|[[Profession:_Energy_Expert#Energy_Expert_.5B2.5D|EE2]] | |||
|[[Advanced_Workbench|advanced]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[.223 FMJ]] | |||
| -20 | |||
| -30 | |||
|1/1 | |||
|[[Profession:_Gunsmith_(Small_Guns)#Gunsmith_.28Small_Guns.29_.5B2.5D|SG2]] [[Profession:_Gunsmith_(Big_Guns)#Gunsmith_.28Big_Guns.29_.5B2.5D|BG2]] | |||
|both | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[12 ga. Shotgun Shells]] | |||
| -10 | |||
| +10 | |||
|3/2 | |||
|none | |||
|both | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[12 ga. Flechette Shotgun Shells]] | |||
| -40 | |||
| -20 | |||
|3/4 | |||
|[[Profession:_Gunsmith_(Small_Guns)#Gunsmith_.28Small_Guns.29_.5B2.5D|SG2]] | |||
|both | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[12 ga. Slug Shotgun Shells]] | |||
| -10 | |||
| -25 | |||
|1/1 | |||
|[[Profession:_Gunsmith_(Small_Guns)|SG1]] | |||
|both | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[12 ga. EMP Shotgun Shells]] | |||
| -10 | |||
| -40 | |||
|3/2 | |||
|[[Profession:_Gunsmith_(Small_Guns)#Gunsmith_.28Small_Guns.29_.5B2.5D|SG2]] | |||
|both | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gecko's Breath]] | |||
| -10 | |||
|0 | |||
|1/1 | |||
| | |||
|not craftable | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[10mm JHP]] | |||
|0 | |||
| +30 | |||
|2/1 | |||
|none | |||
|both | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[10mm AP]] | |||
|0 | |||
| -35 | |||
|6/7 | |||
|[[Profession:_Gunsmith_(Small_Guns)|SG1]] | |||
|both | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[5mm JHP]] | |||
|0 | |||
| +40 | |||
|2/1 | |||
|[[Profession:_Gunsmith_(Small_Guns)|SG1]] [[Profession:_Gunsmith_(Big_Guns)|BG1]] | |||
|both | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[5mm AP]] | |||
|0 | |||
| -35 | |||
|2/3 | |||
|[[Profession:_Gunsmith_(Small_Guns)#Gunsmith_.28Small_Guns.29_.5B2.5D|SG2]] [[Profession:_Gunsmith_(Big_Guns)#Gunsmith_.28Big_Guns.29_.5B2.5D|BG2]] | |||
|both | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[.44 Magnum JHP]] | |||
|0 | |||
| +20 | |||
|2/1 | |||
| | |||
|both | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[.44 Magnum FMJ]] | |||
|0 | |||
| -20 | |||
|4/3 | |||
| | |||
|both | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[7.62mm]] | |||
| -5 | |||
| -10 | |||
|12/10 | |||
|[[Profession:_Gunsmith_(Small_Guns)#Gunsmith_.28Small_Guns.29_.5B2.5D|SG2]] [[Profession:_Gunsmith_(Big_Guns)|BG1]] | |||
|both | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[4.7mm Caseless]] | |||
| -5 | |||
| -15 | |||
|3/2 | |||
| | |||
|not craftable | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[.45 Caliber]] | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1/1 | |||
|none | |||
|both | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[2mm EC]] | |||
| -30 | |||
| -20 | |||
|3/2 | |||
| | |||
|not craftable | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Flamethrower Fuel]] | |||
| -20 | |||
| +25 | |||
|1/1 | |||
|none | |||
|both | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Flamethrower Fuel MKII]] | |||
| -20 | |||
|0 | |||
|1/1 | |||
|[[Profession:_Gunsmith_(Big_Guns)#Gunsmith_.28Big_Guns.29_.5B2.5D|BG2]] | |||
|both | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|[[BB's]] | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1/1 | |||
|none | |||
|none | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[9mm]] | |||
|0 | |||
|10 | |||
|1/2 | |||
| | |||
|not craftable | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[9mm ball]] | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1/1 | |||
|none | |||
|none | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[HN Needler Cartridge]] | |||
| -35 | |||
|0 | |||
|1/1 | |||
|[[Profession:_Gunsmith_(Small_Guns)#Gunsmith_.28Small_Guns.29_.5B2.5D|SG2]] [[Profession:_Doctor#Doctor_.5B2.5D|Doc2]] | |||
|both | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[HN AP Needler Cartridge]] | |||
| -35 | |||
|0 | |||
|3/2 | |||
|[[Profession:_Gunsmith_(Small_Guns)#Gunsmith_.28Small_Guns.29_.5B2.5D|SG2]] [[Profession:_Doctor#Doctor_.5B2.5D|Doc2]] | |||
|[[Advanced_Workbench|advanced]] | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[14mm AP]] | |||
|0 | |||
| -50 | |||
|1/1 | |||
|[[Profession:_Gunsmith_(Small_Guns)#Gunsmith_.28Small_Guns.29_.5B2.5D|SG2]] | |||
|both | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[40mm Grenade]] | |||
|0 | |||
| -15 | |||
|1/1 | |||
|[[Profession:_Gunsmith_(Small_Guns)|SG1]] | |||
|both | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Explosive Rocket]] | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1/1 | |||
|[[Profession:_Gunsmith_(Big_Guns)|BG1]] | |||
|both | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rocket AP]] | |||
| -15 | |||
| -25 | |||
|1/1 | |||
|[[Profession:_Gunsmith_(Big_Guns)#Gunsmith_.28Big_Guns.29_.5B2.5D|BG2]] | |||
|both | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sunlight]] | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1/1 | |||
|Patience[[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Patience]] | |||
|[[Sunlight|daytime]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{|border="1" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="0" align="center" | {|border="1" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="0" align="center" | ||
Line 17: | Line 608: | ||
| '''[[Laser Rifle]] | [[Laser Rifle (Ext. Cap.)]] | [[Plasma Rifle]] | [[Turbo Plasma Rifle]] | [[Gatling Laser]] | [[YK42B Pulse Rifle]] | [[Plasma Torch]] | | '''[[Laser Rifle]] | [[Laser Rifle (Ext. Cap.)]] | [[Plasma Rifle]] | [[Turbo Plasma Rifle]] | [[Gatling Laser]] | [[YK42B Pulse Rifle]] | [[Plasma Torch]] | ||
[[File:Lrifle.gif]] [[File:Lrifle2.gif]] [[File:Plasma.gif]] [[File:Plas2.gif]] [[File:Minilazr.gif]] [[File:Pulserif.gif]] [[File:Plmtorch.gif]] | [[File:Lrifle.gif]] [[File:Lrifle2.gif]] [[File:Plasma.gif]] [[File:Plas2.gif]] [[File:Minilazr.gif]] [[File:Pulserif.gif]] [[File:Plmtorch.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[.223 FMJ]]''' | | '''[[.223 FMJ]]''' | ||
[[File:223fmj.gif]] | [[File:223fmj.gif]] | ||
| '''[[.223 Pistol]] | [[Sniper Rifle]] | [[Light Support Weapon]] | [[Bozar]] | | '''[[.223 Pistol]] | [[Hunting Rifle]] | [[Scoped Hunting Rifle]] | [[Sniper Rifle]] | [[Light Support Weapon]] | [[Bozar]] | ||
[[File:Decker.gif]] [[File:Sniper.gif]] [[File:Lightsup.gif]] [[File:Bozar.gif]] | [[File:Decker.gif]] [[File:hrifle.gif]] [[File:Hrifle2.gif]] [[File:Sniper.gif]] [[File:Lightsup.gif]] [[File:Bozar.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 35: | Line 620: | ||
| '''[[Shotgun]] | [[Sawed-Off Shotgun]] | [[Combat Shotgun]] | [[H&K CAWS]] | [[Pancor Jackhammer]]''' | | '''[[Shotgun]] | [[Sawed-Off Shotgun]] | [[Combat Shotgun]] | [[H&K CAWS]] | [[Pancor Jackhammer]]''' | ||
[[File:Shotgun6.gif]] [[File:soshotgn.gif]] [[File:Assshot.gif]] [[File:Hkcaws.gif]] [[File:Jackhamr.gif]] | [[File:Shotgun6.gif]] [[File:soshotgn.gif]] [[File:Assshot.gif]] [[File:Hkcaws.gif]] [[File:Jackhamr.gif]] | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[12 ga. Flechette Shotgun Shells]]''' | |||
[[File:SshellGREEN.png]] | |||
| '''[[Shotgun]] | [[Sawed-Off Shotgun]] | [[Combat Shotgun]] | [[H&K CAWS]] | [[Pancor Jackhammer]]''' | |||
[[File:Shotgun6.gif]] [[File:soshotgn.gif]] [[File:Assshot.gif]] [[File:Hkcaws.gif]] [[File:Jackhamr.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[12 ga. Slug Shotgun Shells]]''' | |||
[[File:SshellPURPLE.png]] | |||
| '''[[Shotgun]] | [[Sawed-Off Shotgun]] | [[Combat Shotgun]] | [[H&K CAWS]] | [[Pancor Jackhammer]]''' | |||
[[File:Shotgun6.gif]] [[File:soshotgn.gif]] [[File:Assshot.gif]] [[File:Hkcaws.gif]] [[File:Jackhamr.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[12 ga. EMP Shotgun Shells]]''' | |||
[[File:SshellYELLOW.png]] | |||
| '''[[Shotgun]] | [[Sawed-Off Shotgun]] | [[Combat Shotgun]] | [[H&K CAWS]] | [[Pancor Jackhammer]]''' | |||
[[File:Shotgun6.gif]] [[File:soshotgn.gif]] [[File:Assshot.gif]] [[File:Hkcaws.gif]] [[File:Jackhamr.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Gecko's Breath]]''' | |||
[[File:SshellGECKO.gif]] | |||
| '''[[Shotgun]] | [[Sawed-Off Shotgun]] | [[Combat Shotgun]] | [[H&K CAWS]] | [[Pancor Jackhammer]]''' | |||
[[File:Shotgun6.gif]] [[File:soshotgn.gif]] [[File:Assshot.gif]] [[File:Hkcaws.gif]] [[File:Jackhamr.gif]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 57: | Line 666: | ||
| '''[[7.62mm]]''' | | '''[[7.62mm]]''' | ||
[[File:762mm.gif]] | [[File:762mm.gif]] | ||
| '''[[FN FAL]] | [[FN FAL HPFA]] | [[M60]] | | '''[[FN FAL]] | [[FN FAL HPFA]] | [[FN FAL (Night Sight)]] | [[M60]] | ||
[[File:Fnfal.gif]] [[File:Fnfal.gif]] [[File:M60.gif]] | [[File:Fnfal.gif]] [[File:Fnfal.gif]] [[File:Fnfallow.gif]] [[File:M60.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 81: | Line 690: | ||
| '''[[Flamethrower Fuel]] | [[Flamethrower Fuel MKII]] | | '''[[Flamethrower Fuel]] | [[Flamethrower Fuel MKII]] | ||
[[File:Tank.gif]] [[File:Flmfuel2.gif]] | [[File:Tank.gif]] [[File:Flmfuel2.gif]] | ||
| '''[[Flamer]] | [[ | | '''[[Flamer]] | [[Incinerator]] | ||
[[File:Flamethr.gif]] [[File:Iflameth.gif]] | [[File:Flamethr.gif]] [[File:Iflameth.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 107: | Line 716: | ||
| '''[[14mm Pistol]]''' | | '''[[14mm Pistol]]''' | ||
[[File:Smgpstle.gif]] | [[File:Smgpstle.gif]] | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[40mm Grenade]]''' | |||
[[File:40mmgrenade.gif]] | |||
| '''[[FN 69A1]] | [[M79 Grenade Launcher]] | |||
[[File:Grenadepistol.gif]] [[File:Grenadelauncher.gif]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 120: | Line 735: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{NavboxBasic}} | |||
[[Category:Ammunition| ]] |
Latest revision as of 19:49, 27 July 2020
Ammunitions are needed to make your weapon able to shoot at various targets. Quite useful.
See the bottom of this page for a list of all the ammo types.
Caliber | AC MOD | DR MOD | DMG ADJ | Profes. | Workbench | Junk | MP | GMP | Alloys | EP | GP | AGP | RU | RG | ASB | FF1 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Small Energy Cell | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | none | both | 2 | 4 | |||||||||
Micro Fusion Cell | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | EE2 | advanced | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||
.223 FMJ | -20 | -30 | 1/1 | SG2 BG2 | both | 1 | 5 | |||||||||
12 ga. Shotgun Shells | -10 | +10 | 3/2 | none | both | 1 | 9 | |||||||||
12 ga. Flechette Shotgun Shells | -40 | -20 | 3/4 | SG2 | both | 2 | 1 | 10 | ||||||||
12 ga. Slug Shotgun Shells | -10 | -25 | 1/1 | SG1 | both | 2 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||
12 ga. EMP Shotgun Shells | -10 | -40 | 3/2 | SG2 | both | 1 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||
Gecko's Breath | -10 | 0 | 1/1 | not craftable | ||||||||||||
10mm JHP | 0 | +30 | 2/1 | none | both | 1 | 8 | |||||||||
10mm AP | 0 | -35 | 6/7 | SG1 | both | 1 | 10 | |||||||||
5mm JHP | 0 | +40 | 2/1 | SG1 BG1 | both | 1 | 4 | |||||||||
5mm AP | 0 | -35 | 2/3 | SG2 BG2 | both | 2 | 1 | |||||||||
.44 Magnum JHP | 0 | +20 | 2/1 | both | 1 | 10 | ||||||||||
.44 Magnum FMJ | 0 | -20 | 4/3 | both | 1 | 10 | ||||||||||
7.62mm | -5 | -10 | 12/10 | SG2 BG1 | both | 1 | 10 | |||||||||
4.7mm Caseless | -5 | -15 | 3/2 | not craftable | ||||||||||||
.45 Caliber | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | none | both | 1 | 5 | |||||||||
2mm EC | -30 | -20 | 3/2 | not craftable | ||||||||||||
Flamethrower Fuel | -20 | +25 | 1/1 | none | both | 4 | 4 | |||||||||
Flamethrower Fuel MKII | -20 | 0 | 1/1 | BG2 | both | 1 | 40 | |||||||||
BB's | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | none | none | 4 | ||||||||||
9mm | 0 | 10 | 1/2 | not craftable | ||||||||||||
9mm ball | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | none | none | 1 | 4 | |||||||||
HN Needler Cartridge | -35 | 0 | 1/1 | SG2 Doc2 | both | 1 | 2 | |||||||||
HN AP Needler Cartridge | -35 | 0 | 3/2 | SG2 Doc2 | advanced | 1 | 2 | |||||||||
14mm AP | 0 | -50 | 1/1 | SG2 | both | 1 | 4 | |||||||||
40mm Grenade | 0 | -15 | 1/1 | SG1 | both | 1 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||
Explosive Rocket | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | BG1 | both | 1 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||
Rocket AP | -15 | -25 | 1/1 | BG2 | both | 1 | 5 | |||||||||
Sunlight | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | Patience[[1]] | daytime |
See Also | ||
---|---|---|
Character | SPECIAL · Traits · Perks · Skills · Skill points · Carry Weight · Levels · Armor Class · Reputation · Skins · NPC Factions · Player-Driven Factions · Reroll · Vault-Tec DB | |
Combat | Hit Chance · Critical Chance · Critical Hit · Aimed Attack · Resistances · Hit Points · Death · Miss · Critical Miss · Range · Sight · Fog of War · Shooting | |
Items | Weapons · Armors · Ammo · Resources · Blueprints · Craftables · Books · Drugs · Implants · Miscellaneous Items | |
And Other | Guides · Quests · Jobs · Telltales · Caravans · Caravan cart · Dungeons · Player Farm · Commands · Abbreviations · Merchants · Town Control · Vehicles · Tents · Safe Houses · Bases · Group Encounters · Special Encounters |