Books: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|10 books per character | |10 books per character | ||
|- | |||
|[[Pre-War Books]] | |||
|?? | |||
|[[Ban Chao]] via<br>[[Become a Mutant]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|0 | |||
|N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:20, 27 October 2020
These are the books you can use in FOnline: Reloaded.
Note: The following books permanently increase skill values by 6 Skill Points after each use: Guns and Bullets, First Aid Book, Big Book of Science, Dean's Electronics, Scout Handbook and Tales of a Junktown Jerky Vendor. Max 10 uses of each book, for a total of 60 skill books that can be read by any one character.
Note: Keep in mind that you gain 6 Skill Points, not six percent. If the skill is over 100% for example, then you gain only 3% due to 1% costing two points.
BOOK | CAPS | AVAILABLE | SKILL | SKILL POINTS | LIMIT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Big Book of Science | 1600 | Footlockers Hub Bookstore Boneyard Library |
Science | 6 | 10 books per character |
Cat's Paw Magazine | ?? | Starting item Scavenging newspaper boxes |
N/A | 0 | N/A |
Chemistry Journals | ?? | The Stranded Rust quest | N/A | 0 | N/A |
Dean's Electronics | 1600 | Footlockers Hub Bookstore Boneyard Library |
Repair | 6 | 10 books per character |
First Aid Book | 1800 | Footlockers Hub Bookstore Boneyard Library |
First Aid | 6 | 10 books per character |
Guns and Bullets | 1800 | Footlockers Hub Bookstore Boneyard Library |
Small Guns | 6 | 10 books per character |
The Lavender Flower | ?? | Starting item | N/A | 0 | N/A |
Scout Handbook | 1600 | Footlockers Hub Bookstore Boneyard Library |
Outdoorsman | 6 | 10 books per character |
Tales of a Junktown Jerky Vendor | 2000 | Footlockers Hub Bookstore Boneyard Library |
Barter | 6 | 10 books per character |
Pre-War Books | ?? | Ban Chao via Become a Mutant |
N/A | 0 | N/A |
See Also | ||
---|---|---|
Character | SPECIAL · Traits · Perks · Skills · Skill points · Carry Weight · Levels · Armor Class · Reputation · Skins · NPC Factions · Player-Driven Factions · Reroll · Vault-Tec DB | |
Combat | Hit Chance · Critical Chance · Critical Hit · Aimed Attack · Resistances · Hit Points · Death · Miss · Critical Miss · Range · Sight · Fog of War · Shooting | |
Items | Weapons · Armors · Ammo · Resources · Blueprints · Craftables · Books · Drugs · Implants · Miscellaneous Items | |
And Other | Guides · Quests · Jobs · Telltales · Caravans · Caravan cart · Dungeons · Player Farm · Commands · Abbreviations · Merchants · Town Control · Vehicles · Tents · Safe Houses · Bases · Group Encounters · Special Encounters |